Search Schedules
Schedules Generator

The Schedules Generator generates exam schedules in a printer friendly format.

To generate your exams schedules, Select your course codes in the box below. e.g: BIOL102, CHEM204, POLI402


Search Schedules Using Search Fields On Top Of Columns
Course Code Paper title Date/Time Venue Level
Course Code Paper Title Date/Time Venue Level
ABCS101 INTRODUCTORY ANIMAL BIOLOGY (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 3:30 pm FCOS ANNEX 100
ABCS201 ZOOLOGICAL TECHNIQUES (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 7:30 am FCOS ANNEX 200
ABCS202/BIOL202 INTRODUCTORY CELL BIOLOGY & GENETICS May 19, 2019, 3:30 pm N'BLOCK 200
ABCS203 PRINCIPLES OF EVOLUTION (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 3:30 pm FCOS ANNEX 200
ABCS204 INTRODUCTORY ANIMAL ECOLOGY May 15, 2019, 3:30 pm CENTRAL CAFETERIA 200
ABCS205 VERTEBRATE ANATOMY (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 11:30 am FCOS ANNEX 200
ABCS206 INTRODUCTORY BIOMETRY May 22, 2019, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 200
ABCS301 COMPARATIVE CHORDATE BIOLOGY (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 7:30 am FCOS ANNEX 300
ABCS302 GENERAL ENTOMOLOGY May 14, 2019, 3:30 pm K. A. BUSIA LECTURE THEATRE 300
ABCS303 COMPARATIVE ANIMAL PHYSIOLOGY (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 3:30 pm FCOS ANNEX 300
ABCS304 PUBLIC HEALTH ZOOLOGY May 16, 2019, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 300
ABCS305 BEHAVIOURAL ECOLOGY (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 3, 2019, 3:30 pm FCOS ANNEX 300
ABCS306 ZOOGEOGRAPHY May 20, 2019, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (FIRST FLOOR) 300
ABCS308 TERRESTRIAL INVERTEBRATES May 22, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 300
ABCS312 WETLAN ECOLOGY May 24, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 300
ABCS314 PRINCIPLES OF CONSERVATION SCIENCE May 17, 2019, 7:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 300
ABCS318 ACQUATIC BIOLOGY May 21, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 300
ABCS401 ANIMAL BEHAVIOUR (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 11:30 am FCOS ANNEX 400
ABCS402 MOLECULAR GENETICS AND BIOTECHNOLOGY May 13, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 400
ABCS403 ENVIRONMENTAL PHYSIOLOGY (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 7:30 am FCOS ANNEX 400
ABCS404 EPIDEMIOLOGY AND TROPICAL DISEASES May 19, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 400
ABCS408 WETLAND ECOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT May 16, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 400
ABCS411 FRESHWATER BIOLOGY (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 3, 2019, 3:30 pm FCOS ANNEX 400
ABCS413 CONSERVATION BIOLOGY (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 7:30 am FCOS ANNEX 400
ABCS414 FISHERY BIOLOGY AND MARINE RANCHING May 21, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 400
ABCS416 WILDLIFE MANAGEMENT May 23, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 400
ABCS418 APPLIED ENTOMOLOGY May 16, 2019, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 400
ABCS421 RESEARCH AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 3:30 pm FCOS ANNEX 400
ABCS424 INNOVATIONS AND BUSINESS PLAN FOR BIOLOGISTS May 25, 2019, 11:30 am K. A. BUSIA BLDG. 400
ACCT301 FINANCIAL REPORTING I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 300
ACCT302 FINANCIAL REPORTING II May 15, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 300
ACCT304 AUDITING May 18, 2019, 11:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 300
ACCT401 CORPORATE REPORTING AND ANALYSIS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 400
ACCT402/ADMN412 PUBLIC SECTOR ACCOUNTING May 13, 2019, 11:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 400
ACCT403 COST AND MANAGEMENT ACCOUNTING I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 400
ACCT404 COST AND MANAGEMENT ACCOUNTING II May 25, 2019, 3:30 pm N'BLOCK/K. FOLSON BLDG. 400
ACCT405 TAXATION (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 400
ACCT406 ACCOUNTING INFORMATION SYSTEMS May 20, 2019, 7:30 am GCB BLDG. 400
ACTU101 INTRO TO STAT & PROBABILITIES FOR ACTUARIES (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 3:30 pm FCOS ANNEX 100
ACTU303 INTRODUCTION TO FINANCIAL MATHEMATICS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 7:30 am FCOS ANNEX 300
ACTU304 LIFE CONTINGENCIES May 18, 2019, 11:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 300
ACTU403 ELEMENTS OF LIFE INSURANCE (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 7:30 am FCOS ANNEX 400
ACTU404 PENSIONS AND SOCIAL SECURITY May 13, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK / K. FOLSON BLDG. 400
ACTU409 INTRODUCTION TO ACTUARIAL MATHEMATICS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 3:30 pm FCOS ANNEX 400
ADLT101 INTRODUCTION TO ADULT EDUCATION (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 100
ADLT102 INTRODUCTION TO COMMUNITY EDUCATION AND DEV. May 18, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 100
ADLT202 COMMUNICATION IN ADULT EDUCATION May 15, 2019, 7:30 am DEPT. OF MATHS/STATS 200
ADLT203 PSYCHOLOGY OF THE ADULT LEARNER (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 200
ADLT204 MANAGEMENT IN ADULT EDUCATION ORGANIZATIONS May 16, 2019, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (FIRST FLOOR) 200
ADLT301 RESEARCH METHODS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 3, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 300
ADLT302 DATA ORGANISATION AND ANALYSIS May 14, 2019, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
ADLT303 ADULT TEACHING & DELIVERY METHODS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 300
ADLT304 FACILITATION METHODS IN ADULT EDUCATION May 15, 2019, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (FIRST FLOOR) 300
ADLT305 PROGRAMME DEVT. IN ADULT EDUCATION (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 3, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 300
ADLT306 HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT & MANAGEMENT May 22, 2019, 3:30 pm TOP OF BOOKSHOP, E9 & E10 300
ADLT308 WORKING WITH PEOPLE IN THEIR COMMUNITIES May 24, 2019, 3:30 pm GCB BLDG. 300
ADLT311 COUNSELLING EDUCATION (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 3, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 300
ADLT312 CITIZENSHIP EDUCATION AND GOVERNANCE May 19, 2019, 3:30 pm NEW N'BLOCK 300
ADLT326 GENDER AND DEVELOPMENT May 24, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 300
ADLT401 MONITORING AND EVALUATION OF ADULT EDU.PROG. (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 400
ADLT402 WORKSHOP DESIGN AND MANAGEMENT May 16, 2019, 11:30 am N'BLOCK 400
ADLT404 ORGANISATIONAL DEVELOPMENT IN ADULT EDUCATION May 17, 2019, 7:30 am N'BLOCK/K.FOLSON BLDG 400
ADLT406 MANAGEMENT AND ADMIN. OF DIST. EDU. PROGRAMMES May 15, 2019, 7:30 am DEPT. OF MATHS/STATS 400
ADLT408 NGOs IN DEVELOPMENT WORK May 20, 2019, 11:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP, E9 & E10 400
ADLT414 SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT AND ENVIRONMENTAL ISS. May 21, 2019, 11:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP, E9 & E10 400
ADLT421 MANAGING OF ADULT EDUCATION PROGRAMMES (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
ADLT422 POPULATION EDUCATION May 24, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 400
ADMN424 ADMINISTRATIVE LAW May 14, 2019, 7:30 am K. A. BUSIA LECTURE THEATRE 400
AGEC211 MICROECON.: PRIN. & APP. - HOUSEHOLDS & FIRMS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 3:30 pm FCOS ANNEX 200
AGEC212/202 MICROECONOMICS PRINCIPLES & APPLICATIONS TO THE ECONOMY OF GHANA May 22, 2019, 3:30 pm N'BLOCK/K. FOLSON BLDG. 200
AGEC313 MICROECONOMIC AND MACROECONOMIC THEORY (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 3:30 pm FCOS ANNEX 300
AGEC415 QUANTITATIVE METHODS AND OPERATIONS RESEARCH (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 11:30 am FCOS ANNEX 400
AGEN101 AGRICULTURAL ENGINEERING I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 7:30 am FCOS ANNEX 100
AGEN201 AGRICULTURAL ENGINEERING II (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 7:30 am FCOS ANNEX 200
AGEX206 APPROACHES TO EXTENSION May 17, 2019, 3:30 pm N'BLOCK/K.FOLSON BLDG 200
AGEX412 MANAGEMENT OF DEVELOPMENT ORGANIZATION May 22, 2019, 11:30 am N'BLOCK/K. FOLSON BLDG. 400
AGRC101 GENERAL CHEMISTRY I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 11:30 am FCOS ANNEX 100
AGRC102 GENERAL CHEMISTRY II May 17, 2019, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (FIRST FLOOR) 100
AGRC104 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER SCIENCE May 15, 2019, 11:30 am GCB BLDG. 100
AGRC108 GENERAL PHYSICS II May 23, 2019, 3:30 pm DEPT. OF MATH/STAT 100
AGRC212 INTRODUTORY STATISTICS May 16, 2019, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 200
AGRC311 INTRODUCTORY GENETICS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 3:30 pm FCOS ANNEX 300
AGRC411 ENTREPRENEURIAL SKILLS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 11:30 am FCOS ANNEX 400
AGRC422 INTRODUCTORY AGROFORESTRY May 20, 2019, 7:30 am N'BLOCK/K. FOLSON BLDG. 400
ANIM111 BIOLOGY OF FARM ANIMALS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 3:30 pm FCOS ANNEX 100
ANIM211 INTRODUCTION TO MONOGASTRIC PRODUCTION (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 11:30 am FCOS ANNEX 200
ANIM212/202 ELEMENTS OF MICROBIOLOGY AND IMMUNOLOGY May 21, 2019, 11:30 am N'BLOCK/K. FOLSON BLDG. 200
ANIM413 BIOMETRY (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 3:30 pm FCOS ANNEX 400
ANIM415 APPLIED ANIMAL NUTRITION (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 3:30 pm FCOS ANNEX 400
ANIM417 MONOGASTRIC ANIMAL PRODUCTION (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 7:30 am FCOS ANNEX 400
ARAB102 ORAL COMMUNICATION SKILLS May 22, 2019, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (FIRST FLOOR) 100
ARAB103 ELEMENTARY ARABIC GRAMMAR I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 100
ARAB104/122 ELEMENTARY ARABIC GRAMMAR II/ELEMENTARY ARABIC II May 13, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK / K. FOLSON BLDG. 100
ARAB121 ELEMENTARY ARABIC I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 100
ARAB201 ARABIC GRAMMAR AND TRANSLATION I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 200
ARAB202 ARABIC GRAMMAR AND TRANSLATION II May 16, 2019, 3:30 pm N'BLOCK/K.FOLSON BLDG 200
ARAB204 ORAL COMPOSITION II May 20, 2019, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 200
ARAB206 INTRODUCTION TO ARABIC LITERATURE May 25, 2019, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 200
ARAB302 INTERMEDIATE ARABIC USAGE II May 14, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 300
ARAB304 COMPREHENSION AND ORAL EXPRESSION II May 17, 2019, 7:30 am N'BLOCK/K.FOLSON BLDG 300
ARAB305 TRAN. EXERCISE & ASPECTS OF ARABIC STRUCTURE (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 300
ARAB306 TRANSLATION EXERCISE May 15, 2019, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
ARAB312 MODERN ARABIC SHORT STORY IN TRANSLATION May 19, 2019, 11:30 am K.A.BUSIA BLDG 300
ARAB402 ADVANCED ARABIC PROFICIENCY II May 13, 2019, 11:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 400
ARAB408 SPECIAL TOPICS II May 18, 2019, 3:30 pm K.A.BUSIA BLDG 400
ARAB414 MODERN ARABIC NOVELS IN TRANSLATION May 15, 2019, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 400
ARCH111 APPROACHES TO THE STUDY OF THE PAST (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 100
ARCH112 ARCHAEOLOGY AND THE AFRICAN CULTURAL HERITAGE May 14, 2019, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 100
ARCH211 FUNDAMENTALS OF ARCHAEOLOGICAL SCIENCE (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 200
ARCH212 FOUNDATIONS OF OLD AND NEW WORLD CIVILIZATIONS May 13, 2019, 11:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 200
ARCH213 HUMAN ORIGINS & CULTURAL FOUNDATNS. IN AFRICA (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 200
ARCH214 EARLY CIVILIZATIONS OF AFRICA May 16, 2019, 3:30 pm NEW N'BLOCK 200
ARCH322 ARCHAEOLOGY OF WEST AFRICA: 500 BC-AD 1950 May 15, 2019, 11:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 300
ARCH323 METHOD AND THEORY OF ARCHAEOLOGY (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 300
ARCH324 ETHNO-ARCHAEOLOGY OF AFRICA May 26, 2019, 7:30 am N'BLOCK/K. FOLSON BLDG. 300
ARCH325 FORAGERS & FARMERS IN W.AFRICA'S PREHISTORY (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 300
ARCH326 PUBLIC POLICY AND HERITAGE MANAGEMENT IN GHANA May 16, 2019, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
ARCH328 ARCHAEOLOGY,ANTHROPOLOGY & May 22, 2019, 3:30 pm TOP OF BOOKSHOP, E9 & E10 300
ARCH330 INTRODUCTION TO HUMAN OSTEOLOGY AND FORENSIC ANTHROPOLOGY May 26, 2019, 11:30 am GCB BLDG. 300
ARCH333 INTRODUCTION TO PHYSICAL ANTHROPOLOGY (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 300
ARCH421 ARCHAEOLOGICAL FIELD METHODS & TECHNIQUES (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 400
ARCH422 POST-FIELD LABORATORY ANALYSIS May 12, 2019, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG.(FIRST FLOOR) 400
ARCH423 ETHNOGRAPHIC FIELD METHODS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 400
ARCH424 CULTURAL RESOURCE MANAGEMENT IN GHANA May 16, 2019, 11:30 am N'BLOCK 400
ARCH426 MONUMENT CONSERVATION May 15, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
ARCH427 CROSS-CULTURAL CONTACTS & HISTORICAL ARCHEO (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
ARCH432 GENDER IN ARCHAEOLOGY May 22, 2019, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 400
ARCH434 POPULAR CULTURE IN GHANA May 19, 2019, 11:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP, E9 & E14 400
ARCH436 INTRODUCTION TO ECONOMIC ANTHROPOLOGY May 14, 2019, 7:30 am K. A. BUSIA LECTURE THEATRE 400
AREN201 ENGINEERING SURVEYING (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 11:30 am FCOS ANNEX 200
AREN301 SOIL & CROP MECHANICS APPLICA. MECHANIZATION (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 11:30 am FCOS ANNEX 300
AREN303 ANIMAL PRODUCTION (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 3:30 pm FCOS ANNEX 300
AREN305 HEAT TRANSFER (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 3:30 pm FCOS ANNEX 300
AREN307 FARM STRUCTURES & ENVIRON. ENGINEERING (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 7:30 am FCOS ANNEX 300
BAHS/SAHS204 GENERAL PATHOLOGY May 18, 2019, 7:30 am N'BLOCK 200
BAHS102/NURS116 HUMAN ANATOMY/ OBSTETRIC ANATOMY AND NORMAL PREGNANCY May 13, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 100
BAHS106 BASIC PHYSIOLOGY May 25, 2019, 11:30 am GCB BLDG. 100
BAHS112 INTRODUCTORY PYSCHOLOGY May 18, 2019, 11:30 am GCB BLDG 100
BAHS122 INTRODUCTORY BIOCHEMISTRY May 19, 2019, 11:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 100
BAHS202/SAHS202 IMMUNOLOGY May 22, 2019, 11:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP, E9 & E10 200
BCMB201 STRUCTURE AND FUNCTION OF BIOMOLECULES (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 7:30 am FCOS ANNEX 200
BCMB202 CELL BIOLOGY I May 26, 2019, 7:30 am TOP OF BOOK SHOP, E9 & E10 200
BCMB203 PRINCIPLES OF BIOCHEMICAL TECHNIQUES (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 7:30 am FCOS ANNEX 200
BCMB204 ENZYMOLOGY May 15, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 200
BCMB205 GENERAL BIOCHEMISTRY (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 3:30 pm FCOS ANNEX 200
BCMB206 SPECTROSCOPIC AND RADIOSOTOPIC TECHNIQUES May 17, 2019, 7:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 200
BCMB208/218 VETERINARY BIOCHEMISTRY II May 22, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 200
BCMB212/222 VERTERINARY BIOCHEMISTRY III May 19, 2019, 11:30 am K.A.BUSIA BLDG 200
BCMB217 VETERINARY BIOCHEMISTRY (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 3:30 pm FCOS ANNEX 200
BCMB301 INTERMEDIARY METABOLISM (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 3:30 pm FCOS ANNEX 300
BCMB302 CELL BIOLOGY II May 15, 2019, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
BCMB303 MOLECULAR BIOLOGY I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 11:30 am FCOS ANNEX 300
BCMB304 MOLECULAR BIOLOGY II May 13, 2019, 11:30 am GCB BLDG. 300
BCMB306 INTEGRATION AND CONTROL OF METAABOLISM May 18, 2019, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
BCMB308 BIOENERGETICS May 21, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 300
BCMB314 MEMBRANE BIOCHEMISTRY May 24, 2019, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 300
BCMB401 PROTEIN CHEMISTRY I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 11:30 am FCOS ANNEX 400
BCMB402 PROTEIN C HEMISTRY II May 18, 2019, 3:30 pm GCB BLDG 400
BCMB404 IMMUNOLOGY AND IMMUNOCHEMISTRY May 22, 2019, 11:30 am K. A. BUSIA BLDG. 400
BCMB405 CELL SIGNALLING (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 11:30 am FCOS ANNEX 400
BCMB406 MOLECULAR GENETICS May 14, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK / K. FOLSON BLDG. 400
BCMB408 ENTREPRENEURSHIP FOR INNOVATIONS IN BIOSCIENC May 23, 2019, 11:30 am N'BLOCK/K. FOLSON BLDG. 400
BCMB411 CLINICAL BIOCHEMISTRY (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 7:30 am FCOS ANNEX 400
BCMB414 PLANT BIOCHEMISTRY May 20, 2019, 7:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP, E9 & E10 400
BCMB416 BIOREMEDIATION May 16, 2019, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 400
BCMB418 INSECT BIOCHEMISTRY & CLINICAL ECOLOGY May 25, 2019, 7:30 am TOP OF BOOK SHOP, E9 & E10 400
BMEN201 GENERAL BIOLOGY (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 7:30 am FCOS ANNEX 200
BMEN303 BIOINSTUMENTATION (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 11:30 am FCOS ANNEX 300
BMEN305 BIOMATERIALS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 3:30 pm FCOS ANNEX 300
BMEN307 BIOMECHANICS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 3:30 pm FCOS ANNEX 300
BMEN405 CARDIOVASCULAR MECHANICS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 7:30 am FCOS ANNEX 400
BMEN407 HAEMODYNAMICS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 7:30 am FCOS ANNEX 400
BOTN104/BIOL104 GROWTH OF FLOWERING PLANTS May 17, 2019, 11:30 am NEW N'BLOCK 100
BOTN104/BIOL104 GROWTH OF FLOWERING PLANTS May 17, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 100
BOTN104/BIOL104 GROWTH OF FLOWERING PLANTS May 17, 2019, 11:30 am N'BLOCK/K.FOLSON BLDG 100
BOTN201 INTRODUCTORY PLANT MORPHOLOGY (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 11:30 am FCOS ANNEX 200
BOTN204 PLANT AND HEALTH May 17, 2019, 3:30 pm GCB BLDG 200
BOTN312 WHOLE PLANT PHYSIOLOGY May 25, 2019, 11:30 am TOP OF BOOK SHOP, E9 & E10 300
BOTN314 TAXONOMY AND EVOLUTION OF SEED PLANTS May 18, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 300
BOTN316 PLANT ECOLOGY OF WEST AFRICA May 19, 2019, 11:30 am K.A.BUSIA BLDG 300
BOTN318 ACQUATIC BIOLOGY (OCEANOGRAPHY & LIMINOLOGY) May 21, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 300
BOTN322 BIOLOGY OF LOWER PLANTS May 23, 2019, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 300
BOTN324 BACTERIA AND VIRUSES May 16, 2019, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
BOTN411 FUNGI AND LICHENS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 11:30 am FCOS ANNEX 400
BOTN413 CELL ULTRA STRUCTURE AND FUNCTIONS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 7:30 am FCOS ANNEX 400
BOTN414 ECONOMIC BOTANY May 17, 2019, 7:30 am K.A.BUSIA BLDG. 400
BOTN418 PLANT PATHOLOGY May 20, 2019, 11:30 am N'BLOCK/K. FOLSON BLDG. 400
BOTN422 FLORAL AND REPRODUCTIVE BIOLOGY May 22, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 400
BOTN426 PRODUCTION ECOLOGY May 23, 2019, 11:30 am N'BLOCK/K. FOLSON BLDG. 400
BOTN428 MOLECUAR GENETICS, PLANT BREED & CYTOGENETICS May 15, 2019, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 400
BOTN432 WHOLE PLANT PHYSIOLOGY May 16, 2019, 7:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 400
BOTN434 WATERSHED MANAGEMENT TUESDAY May 14, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 400
BOTN436 APPLIED PLANT ANATOMY May 24, 2019, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 400
BOTN438 PHYSIOLOGY OF FUNGI May 13, 2019, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 400
CHEM111 GENERAL CHEMISTRY I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 11:30 am FCOS ANNEX 100
CHEM112 GENERAL CHEMISTRY II May 14, 2019, 11:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 100
CHEM112 GENERAL CHEMISTRY II May 14, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK / K. FOLSON BLDG. 100
CHEM112 GENERAL CHEMISTRY II May 14, 2019, 11:30 am GCB LECTURE THEATRE 100
CHEM213 PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 3:30 pm FCOS ANNEX 200
CHEM233 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 11:30 am FCOS ANNEX 200
CHEM234 ORGANIC GEOCHEMISTRY II May 25, 2019, 3:30 pm GCB BLDG. 200
CHEM252 INORGANIC CHEMISTRY I May 21, 2019, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 200
CHEM271 ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 3:30 pm FCOS ANNEX 200
CHEM301 MATHEMATICS FOR CHEMISTS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 7:30 am FCOS ANNEX 300
CHEM312 THERMODYNAMICS I May 26, 2019, 7:30 am N'BLOCK/K. FOLSON BLDG. 300
CHEM341 SPECTROSCOPY AND STRUCTURE ELUCIDATION (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 7:30 am FCOS ANNEX 300
CHEM343 CHEMISTRY OF AROMATIC COMPOUNDS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 11:30 am FCOS ANNEX 300
CHEM344 CARBANIONS AND THEIR REACTIONS May 16, 2019, 11:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 300
CHEM346 MOLECULAR REARRANGEMENT REACTIONS May 22, 2019, 7:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP, E9 & E10 300
CHEM352 COORDINATION CHEMISTRY May 13, 2019, 7:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP (E9 & E10) 300
CHEM374 ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY May 24, 2019, 7:30 am TOP OF BOOK SHOP, E9 & E10 300
CHEM401 THERMODYNAMICS II (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 11:30 am FCOS ANNEX 400
CHEM402 QUANTUM CHEMISTRY May 23, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 400
CHEM403 SYMMETRY, GROUP THEORY, AND APPLICATIONS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 11:30 am FCOS ANNEX 400
CHEM405 REACTION KINETICS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 7:30 am FCOS ANNEX 400
CHEM412 SURFACE CHEMISTRY AND COLLOIDS May 14, 2019, 7:30 am K. A. BUSIA LECTURE THEATRE 400
CHEM414 MOLECULAR STRUCTURE May 20, 2019, 11:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP, E9 & E10 400
CHEM438 MEDICINAL CHEMISTRY (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 3:30 pm FCOS ANNEX 400
CHEM441 CHEMISTRY OF NATURAL PRODUCTS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 3, 2019, 3:30 pm FCOS ANNEX 400
CHEM452 SOLID STATE CHEMISTRY May 20, 2019, 11:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP, E9 & E10 400
CHEM454 TRANSITION MENTAL CHEMISTRY May 16, 2019, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 400
CHEM471 NUCLEAR AND RADIO-CHEMISTRY (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 3:30 pm FCOS ANNEX 400
CHEM472 INSTRUMENTAL METHODS OF CHEMICAL ANALYSIS May 18, 2019, 11:30 am NEW N'BLOCK 400
CHEM474 ELEMENTS OF FORENSIC CHEMISTRY May 25, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 400
CHEM492 INDUSTRIAL & ENVIRONMENTAL CHEMISTRY May 21, 2019, 11:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP, E9 & E10 400
CHEM494 TEXTILE CHEMISTRY AND TECHNOLOGY May 20, 2019, 11:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP, E9 & E10 400
CHEM496 ENVIRONMENTAL CHEMISTRY May 12, 2019, 7:30 am H.S.A/ FCOS ANNEX 400
CHIN101 INTRODUCTION TO CHINESE STUDIES (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 3, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 100
CHIN103 ELEMENTARY CHINESE GRAMMAR I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 3, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 100
CHIN104 ELEMENTARY CHINESE GRAMMAR II May 13, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK / K. FOLSON BLDG. 100
CHIN122 ELEMENTARY CHINESE II May 13, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK / K. FOLSON BLDG. 100
CHIN201 CHINESE GRAMMAR AND TRANSLATION I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 200
CHIN202 CHINESE GRAMMAR AND TRANSLATION II May 20, 2019, 3:30 pm GCB BLDG. 200
CHIN203 ORALS AND COMPOSITION I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 200
CHIN204 ORALS AND COMPOSITION I May 16, 2019, 3:30 pm NEW N'BLOCK 200
CHIN205 CHINESE HISTORY AND CIVILIZATION (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 3, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 200
CHIN206 INTRODUCTION TO CHINESE LITERATURE May 23, 2019, 3:30 pm LECIAD 200
CHIN301 INTERMEDIATE CHINESE USAGE I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 300
CHIN302 INTERMEDIATE CHINESE USAGE I May 17, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 300
CHIN304 COMPREHENSION AND ORAL EXPRESSION II May 24, 2019, 11:30 am K. A. BUSIA BLDG. 300
CHIN312 ASPECTS OF MODERN CHINESE LITERATURE May 14, 2019, 11:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 300
CHIN315 BUSINESS CHINESE I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 300
CHIN316 BUSINESS CHINESE II May 13, 2019, 11:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 300
CHIN402 ADVANCED CHINESE LANGUAGE PROFICIENCY II May 14, 2019, 7:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 400
CHIN404 ORAL FOR ACADEMIC AND PROFESSIONAL PURPOSE II May 18, 2019, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 400
CHIN408 SELECTED TOPICS May 22, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 400
CHIN416 ADVANCED BUSINESS CHINESE II May 15, 2019, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (FIRST FLOOR) 400
CINT643 SIMULTANEOUS INTERPRE. INTO WORKING LANG (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 600
CINT647 PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 600
CLAS301 PRESOCRATIC PHILOSOPHY (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 300
CLAS302 SOCRATIC PHILOSOPHY May 18, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 300
CLAS304 ROMAN EPIC AND DRAMA May 14, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 300
CLAS308 SLAVERY IN GRAECO-ROMAN ANTIQUITY May 17, 2019, 7:30 am N'BLOCK/K.FOLSON BLDG 300
CLAS312 REPUBLICAN ROME May 24, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 300
CLAS322 GENDER IN ANCIENT ROME May 20, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 300
CLAS324 READING LATIN I May 21, 2019, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 300
CLAS326 READING LATIN II May 21, 2019, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 300
CLAS402 ROMAN PHILOSOPHY AND SCIENCE May 13, 2019, 11:30 am GCB BLDG. 400
CLAS404 ROMAN LITERATURE AND SOCIETY May 16, 2019, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 400
CLAS406 LEADERS OF ANCIENT ROME May 26, 2019, 7:30 am N'BLOCK/K. FOLSON BLDG. 400
CPEN101 ENGINEERING COMPUTATIONAL TOOLS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 11:30 am FCOS ANNEX 100
CPEN203 DIGITAL CIRCUITS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 11:30 am FCOS ANNEX 200
CPEN205 DISCRETE MATHEMATICAL STRUCTURES (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 7:30 am FCOS ANNEX 200
CPEN207 INTRODUCTION TO SOFTWARE ENGINEERING (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 11:30 am FCOS ANNEX 200
CPEN301 SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 11:30 am FCOS ANNEX 300
CPEN305 COMPUTER NETWORKS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 7:30 am FCOS ANNEX 300
CPEN307 OPERATING SYSTEMS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 11:30 am FCOS ANNEX 300
CPEN309 PROGRAMMING LANGUAGE FUNDAMENTALS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 11:30 am FCOS ANNEX 300
CPEN401 CONTROL SYSTEMS ANALYSIS AND DESIGN (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 7:30 am FCOS ANNEX 400
CPEN405 ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 7:30 am FCOS ANNEX 400
CROP111 INTRODUCTION TO AGRICULTURAL BOTANY (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 3:30 pm FCOS ANNEX 100
CROP221 INTRODUCTION TO CROP PRODUCTION (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 7:30 am FCOS ANNEX 200
CROP222 INSECT BIOLOGY AND PLANT MICROBES May 24, 2019, 11:30 am GCB BLDG. 200
CROP311 CROP PROTECTION (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 3:30 pm FCOS ANNEX 300
CROP315 PRINCIPLES OF HORTICULTURE (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 7:30 am FCOS ANNEX 300
CROP425 STATISTICS FOR AGRICULTURISTS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 7:30 am FCOS ANNEX 400
CSCD101 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER SCIENCE I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 7:30 am FCOS ANNEX 100
CSCD102 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER SCIENCE II May 20, 2019, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 100
CSCD202 PROGRAMMING II May 15, 2019, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 200
CSCD205 PROGRAMMING 1 (WITH C++) (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 7:30 am FCOS ANNEX 200
CSCD207 NUMERICAL METHODS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 7:30 am FCOS ANNEX 200
CSCD211 COMPUTER ORGANIZATION AND ARCHITECTURE (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 3:30 pm FCOS ANNEX 200
CSCD212 COMPUTER ETHICS May 19, 2019, 7:30 am GCB BLDG. 200
CSCD214 DIGITAL ELECTRONICS May 17, 2019, 7:30 am GCB BLDG 200
CSCD216 DATA STRUCTURES & ALGORITHMS May 13, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 200
CSCD218 DATA COMMUNICATIONS & NETWORKING I May 23, 2019, 11:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 200
CSCD302 PROGRAMMING III (VB.NET) May 15, 2019, 7:30 am DEPT. OF MATHS/STATS 300
CSCD304 DESIGN AND ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHMS May 16, 2019, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 300
CSCD306 SOFTWARE ENGINEERING May 20, 2019, 7:30 am N'BLOCK/K. FOLSON BLDG. 300
CSCD311 WEB TECHNOLOGIES & DEVELOPMENT (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 11:30 am FCOS ANNEX 300
CSCD312 INTRODUCTION TO ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE May 13, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 300
CSCD313 DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 7:30 am FCOS ANNEX 300
CSCD314 RESEARCH METHODS IN COMPUTING May 24, 2019, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 300
CSCD315 OPERATING SYSTEMS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 3:30 pm FCOS ANNEX 300
CSCD316 INTRODUCTION TO ROBOTICS May 19, 2019, 11:30 am K.A.BUSIA BLDG 300
CSCD317 EMBEDDED SYSTEMS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 7:30 am FCOS ANNEX 300
CSCD322 ADVANCED WEB TECHNOLOGIES May 18, 2019, 11:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 300
CSCD415 COMPILERS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 7:30 am FCOS ANNEX 400
CSCD416 SYSTEM PROGRAMMING May 21, 2019, 7:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP, E9 & E10 400
CSCD417 THEORY AND SURVEY OF PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 7:30 am FCOS ANNEX 400
CSCD418 COMPUTER SYSTEM SECURITY May 22, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 400
CSCD419 FORMAL METHODS AND MODELS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 11:30 am FCOS ANNEX 400
CSCD421 ACCOUNTING PRINCIPLES IN COMPUTING (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 3:30 pm FCOS ANNEX 400
CSCD422 HUMAN COMPUTER INTERACTION May 14, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK / K. FOLSON BLDG. 400
CSCD424 MANAGEMENT PRINCIPLES IN COMPUTING May 23, 2019, 3:30 pm K. A. BUSIA BLDG. 400
CSCD428 EXPERT SYSTEMS May 16, 2019, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (FIRST FLOOR) 400
CSCD434 MOBILE COMPUTING May 25, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 400
CSIT101 INTRODUCTION TO INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 7:30 am FCOS ANNEX 100
CSIT102 INTRODUCTION TO IT PROBLEM SOLVING May 20, 2019, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 100
CSIT103 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTING (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 7:30 am FCOS ANNEX 100
CSIT104 MATHEMATICS FOR IT PROFESSIONALS May 18, 2019, 11:30 am GCB BLDG 100
CSIT105 PROGRAMMING FUNDAMENTALS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 3:30 pm FCOS ANNEX 100
CSIT107 STATISTICS FOR IT PROFESSIONALS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 7:30 am FCOS ANNEX 100
CSIT201 PROFESS.,LEGAL,MORAL & ETHICAL ISSUES IN I.T (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 11:30 am FCOS ANNEX 200
CSIT202 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER NETWORKS May 18, 2019, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 200
CSIT203 COMPUTER HARDWARE FUNDAMENTALS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 7:30 am FCOS ANNEX 200
CSIT204 INTRODUCTION TO INFORMATION SECURITY May 22, 2019, 11:30 am N'BLOCK/K. FOLSON BLDG. 200
CSIT205 OBJECT ORIENTED TECH. FOR I.T PROBLEM SOLVING (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 11:30 am FCOS ANNEX 200
CSIT206 APPLIED PROGRAMMING May 20, 2019, 11:30 am GCB BLDG. 200
CSIT207 DATABASE FUNDAMENTALS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 3:30 pm FCOS ANNEX 200
CSIT208 MULTIMEDIA AND WEB DESIGN May 24, 2019, 3:30 pm N'BLOCK/K. FOLSON BLDG. 200
CSIT301 MOBILE DEVELOPMENT (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 7:30 am FCOS ANNEX 300
CSIT302 DATA COMMUNICATIONS May 13, 2019, 11:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 300
CSIT303 HUMAN COMPUTER INTERACTION (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 11:30 am FCOS ANNEX 300
CSIT304 IT IN GLOBAL ECONOMY May 14, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK / K. FOLSON BLDG. 300
CSIT305 OPERATING SYSTEMS FUNDAMENTALS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 3:30 pm FCOS ANNEX 300
CSIT306 IT RESOURCES PLANNING May 16, 2019, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
CSIT307 DIGITAL AND LOGIC SYSTEMS DESIGN (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 3:30 pm FCOS ANNEX 300
CSIT308 TURNING IDEAS INTO SUCCESSFUL COMPANIES May 18, 2019, 7:30 am NEW N'BLOCK 300
CSIT309 DATA NETWORK SECURITY I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 11:30 am FCOS ANNEX 300
CSIT312 NETWORK SERVERS AND INFRASTRUCTURES ADMIN. May 20, 2019, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
CSIT321 PRINCIPLES OF ACCOUNTING (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 7:30 am FCOS ANNEX 300
CSIT402 CONCEPTS OF MULTIMEDIA PROSESSING AND TRANSMISSION May 17, 2019, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 400
CSIT404 VOICE COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGIES May 22, 2019, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 400
CSIT406 FUNDAMENTALS OF SATELLITE COMMUNICATION May 15, 2019, 7:30 am K. A. BUSIA BLDG. 400
CSIT416 INFORMATION DEFENSE TECHNOLOGIES May 20, 2019, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 400
CSIT417 INFORMATION STORAGE & MANAGEMENT TECHNOLOGIES (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 3:30 pm FCOS ANNEX 400
CSIT418 DATABASE & DISTRIBUTED SYSTEM SECURITY PRINCI May 25, 2019, 7:30 am TOP OF BOOK SHOP, E9 & E10 400
CSIT431 DATA NETWORK SECURITY II (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 7:30 am FCOS ANNEX 400
DANC119 DANCE FORMS OF AFRICA (Supplementary) (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 100
DANC326 INTERNSHIP May 25, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 300
DANC442 DANCE IN EDUCATION May 18, 2019, 3:30 pm NEW N'BLOCK 400
DANS103 DANCE FORMS OF GHANA (Supplementary) (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 100
DANS106 DANCE FORMS OF AFRICA May 14, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK / K. FOLSON BLDG. 100
DANS202 INTRODUCTION TO MOVEMENT ANALYSIS May 16, 2019, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 200
DANS302 HISTORICAL AND COMPARATIVE DANCE STUDIES May 13, 2019, 7:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP (E9 & E10) 300
DANS308 INTERMEDIATE DANCE TECHIQUE II May 19, 2019, 11:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP, E9 & E11 300
DANS314 INTERMEDIATE LABANOTATION May 22, 2019, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (FIRST FLOOR) 300
DANS316 TRADITIONAL SONG II May 18, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 300
DANS318 MUSIC FOR DANCE May 15, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 300
DANS322 MANAGEMENT OF DANCE May 26, 2019, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 300
DANS324 COSTUME AND MAKE-UP May 16, 2019, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
DANS328 CONTEMPORARY AFRICAN DANCE May 14, 2019, 7:30 am K.A. BUSIA BLDG. 300
DIET102 INTRODUCTION TO PROFESSIONAL STUDIES May 23, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 100
DIET202 NUTRITIONAL ASSESSMENT May 14, 2019, 3:30 pm K. A. BUSIA LECTURE THEATRE 200
DIET204 NUTRITIONAL BIOCHEMISTRY May 13, 2019, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 200
DIET208 MICROBIOLOGY May 20, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 200
DLAB204 ORAL RADIOLOGY May 15, 2019, 7:30 am DEPT. OF MATHS/STATS 200
DLAB206 DENTAL MATERIAL SCIENCE II May 13, 2019, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 200
EASC101 PHYSICAL GEOLOGY (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 7:30 am FCOS ANNEX 100
EASC104 HISTORICAL GEOLOGY May 20, 2019, 3:30 pm GCB BLDG. 100
EASC213 GEOLOGICAL STRUCTURES (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 7:30 am FCOS ANNEX 200
EASC214 PRINCIPLES OF GEOCHEMISTRY May 14, 2019, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 200
EASC215 STRATIGRAPHY AND SEDIMENTATION (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 7:30 am FCOS ANNEX 200
EASC216 FUNDAMENTALS OF GEOPHYSICS May 13, 2019, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 200
EASC217 OPTICAL MINERALOGY (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 11:30 am FCOS ANNEX 200
EASC218 INTRODUCTION TO PALEONTOLOGY May 20, 2019, 11:30 am N'BLOCK/K. FOLSON BLDG. 200
EASC322 ENVIRONMENTAL POLLUTION May 17, 2019, 7:30 am N'BLOCK/K.FOLSON BLDG 300
EASC324 ECONOMIC GEOLOGY May 19, 2019, 3:30 pm NEW N'BLOCK 300
EASC325 FUNDAMENTALS OF HYDROGEOLOGY & HYDROLOGY (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 3, 2019, 3:30 pm FCOS ANNEX 300
EASC326 AERIAL PHOTO INTERPRETATION May 21, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 300
EASC328 STRUCTURAL GEOLOGY & TECTONICS May 23, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 300
EASC332 INTRODUCTION TO PETROLEUM GEOLOGY May 15, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 300
EASC334 ORGANIC GEOCHEMISTRY May 25, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 300
EASC335 APPLIED GEOPHYSICS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 7:30 am FCOS ANNEX 300
EASC336 MINERAL ECONOMICS May 25, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 300
EASC338 EARTHQUAKE SEISMOLOGY & DISASTER RISK REDUCTI May 22, 2019, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 300
EASC342 GEOLOGY OF GHANA May 24, 2019, 11:30 am K. A. BUSIA BLDG. 300
EASC404 STASTISTICAL METHODS IN EARTH SCIENCE May 16, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 400
EASC426 RURAL WATER SUPPLY May 14, 2019, 7:30 am K. A. BUSIA LECTURE THEATRE 400
EASC438 WATER QUALITY AND HYDROCHEMISTRY May 19, 2019, 7:30 am NEW N'BLOCK 400
EASC439 GEOSTATISTICAL ORE RESERVE ESTIMATION (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 7:30 am FCOS ANNEX 400
EASC446 SEDIMENTARY PETROLOGY May 21, 2019, 3:30 pm TOP OF BOOKSHOP, E9 & E10 400
EASC448 GEOLOGY OF AFRICA May 24, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 400
EASC454 GEOCHRONOLOGY May 26, 2019, 7:30 am N'BLOCK/K. FOLSON BLDG. 400
EASC458 EXPLORATION GEOPHYSICS May 17, 2019, 3:30 pm N'BLOCK/K.FOLSON BLDG 400
EASC462 EXPLORATION GEOCHEMISTRY May 23, 2019, 11:30 am N'BLOCK/K. FOLSON BLDG. 400
EASC463 BASIN TECTONICS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 7:30 am FCOS ANNEX 400
EASC465 MICROPALEONTOLOGY (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 7:30 am FCOS ANNEX 400
EASC466 PETROLEUM RESERVOIR GEOPHYSICS May 20, 2019, 3:30 pm TOP OF BOOKSHOP, E9 & E10 400
EASC468 RESERVOIR ENGINEERING May 18, 2019, 11:30 am NEW N'BLOCK 400
EASC470 COMM. AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP IN EARTH SCIENCE May 13, 2019, 7:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP (E9 & E10) 400
EASC472 SITE INVESTIGATIONS May 13, 2019, 11:30 am GCB BLDG. 400
EASC474 ROCKS AS CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS May 18, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 400
ECCM404 CORPORATE SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY AND SUSTAINABILITY MARKETING May 21, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 400
ECCM406 SERVICE MANAGEMENT AND RECOVERY May 25, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 400
ECON101 INTRODUCTION TO ECONOMICS I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 100
ECON102 INTRODUCTION TO ECONOMICS II May 21, 2019, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 100
ECON102 INTRODUCTION TO ECONOMICS II May 21, 2019, 3:30 pm GCB BLDG. 100
ECON211 ELEMENTS OF ECONOMICS I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 200
ECON212 ELEMENTS OF ECONOMICS II May 14, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK / K. FOLSON BLDG. 200
ECON212 ELEMENTS OF ECONOMICS II May 14, 2019, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (FIRST FLOOR) 200
ECON213 ELEMENTS OF MATHEMATICS FOR ECONOMISTS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 200
ECON214 ELEMENTS OF STATISTICS FOR ECONOMISTS May 23, 2019, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 200
ECON214 ELEMENTS OF STATISTICS FOR ECONOMISTS May 23, 2019, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (FIRST FLOOR) 200
ECON215 ECONOMY OF GHANA I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 200
ECON216 ECONOMY OF GHANA May 25, 2019, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 200
ECON311 MICROECONOMICS I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 300
ECON312 MICROECONOMICS II May 23, 2019, 3:30 pm CENTRAL CAFETERIA 300
ECON313 MACROECONOMICS I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 300
ECON314 MACROECONOMICS II May 13, 2019, 3:30 pm GCB BLDG. 300
ECON315 APPLIED MATHEMATICS FOR ECONOMISTS I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 3, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 300
ECON316 APPLIED STATISTICS FOR ECONOMISTS May 18, 2019, 3:30 pm GCB BLDG 300
ECON317 ECONOMIC GROWTH AND DEVELOPMENT I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 300
ECON318 ECONOMIC GROWTH AND DEVELOPMENT II May 21, 2019, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 300
ECON441 ECONOMIC THEORY I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 400
ECON442 ECONOMIC THEORY II May 18, 2019, 7:30 am GCB BLDG 400
ECON443 ECONOMETRICS I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
ECON444/404 ECONOMETRICS II May 13, 2019, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (FIRST FLOOR) 400
ECON445 COST BENEFIT ANALYSIS I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
ECON447 INTERNATIONAL ECONOMICS I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
ECON448 INTERNATIONAL ECONOMICS II May 24, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 400
ECON452 INDUSTRIAL ECONOMICS II May 17, 2019, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (FIRST FLOOR) 400
ECON453 PUBLIC FINANCE I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
ECON454 PUBLIC FINANCE II May 22, 2019, 7:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP, E9 & E10 400
ECON458 AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS II May 19, 2019, 11:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 400
ECON467 ECONOMIC PLANNING I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 400
ECON468 ECONOMIC PLANNING II May 25, 2019, 3:30 pm TOP OF BOOK SHOP, E9 & E10 400
ECON469 LABOUR ECONOMICS I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 400
ECON472 LABOUR ECONOMICS II May 15, 2019, 11:30 am GCB BLDG. 400
ECON473 MONEY AND BANKING I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 3, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
ECON474 MONEY AND BANKING II May 26, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 400
ECON601 MICROECONOMICS I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 600
ECON603 MACRO ECONOMICS II (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 600
EDTE101 INTRODUCTION TO EDUCATION June 5, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 100
EDTE102 SOCIAL FOUNDATIONS OF EDUCATION IN GHANA May 14, 2019, 7:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 100
EDTE201 PHILOSOPHICAL FOUNDATIONS OF EDUCATION June 5, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 200
EDTE202 PSYCHOLOGY OF HUMAN LEARNING May 19, 2019, 7:30 am NEW N'BLOCK 200
EDTE204 TEACHING AND LEARNING MATHEMATICS IN SENIOR HIG. May 14, 2019, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 200
EDTE206 ADOLESCENT LITERACY DEVELOPMENT May 20, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 200
EDTE208 EDUCATION IN A MULTILINGUAL SOCIETY May 23, 2019, 11:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 200
EDTE212 EXPLAINING SCIENCE May 18, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 200
EDTE301 QUANTITATIVE RESEARCH METHODS IN EDUCATION June 6, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 300
EDTE302 QUALITATIVE RESEARCH METHODS IN EDUCATION May 18, 2019, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (FIRST FLOOR) 300
EDTE303 ASSESSMENT AND EVALUATION IN SEN HIGH SCHOOLS June 7, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 300
EDTE304 REFLECTIVE PRACTICE IN EDUCATION May 20, 2019, 7:30 am K. A. BUSIA BLDG. 300
EDTE306 TEACHING ENGLISH CLAUSE STRUCTURE & PRONUNCIATION May 12, 2019, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
EDTE308 SECOND LANGUAGE LEARNING May 14, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 300
EDTE312 PROBLEMS SOLVING IN MATHEMATICS EDUCATION May 14, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 300
EDTE314 METHODS OF TEACHING MATHEMATICS IN SHS May 12, 2019, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
EDTE316 EDUCATION FOR SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT May 23, 2019, 7:30 am K. A. BUSIA BLDG. 300
EDTE322 TEACHING SENIOR HIGH SCH. INTEGRATED SCIENCE May 12, 2019, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
EDTE323 SCHOOL ASSESSMENT IN GHANA June 7, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 300
EDTE326 INTEGRATED MEDIA APPLICATIONS FOR INSTRUCTION May 16, 2019, 7:30 am N'BLOCK 300
ENGL121 FOUNDATION ENGLISH I (WRITING SKILLS) (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 100
ENGL122 FOUNDATIONS ENGLISH II (WRITING & IMAG. LIT.) May 18, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 100
ENGL221 INTRODUCTION TO THE ENGLISH LANGUAGE I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 200
ENGL222 INTRODUCTORY SURVEY OF THE ENGLISH LANGUAGE 2 May 13, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK / K. FOLSON BLDG. 200
ENGL223 SURVEY OF ENGLISH LITERATURE I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 200
ENGL224 SURVEY OF ENGLIS LITERATURE II May 17, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 200
ENGL311 GRAMMAR (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 300
ENGL312 SEMANTICS May 16, 2019, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
ENGL313 PRACTICE IN CRITICISM (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 300
ENGL314 INTRODUCTION TO AFRICAN LITERATURE May 26, 2019, 7:30 am N'BLOCK/K. FOLSON BLDG. 300
ENGL315 PHONETICS AND PHONOLOGY (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 300
ENGL316 SHAKESPEARE AND HIS AGE May 25, 2019, 11:30 am TOP OF BOOK SHOP, E9 & E10 300
ENGL319 DISCOURSE ANALYSIS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 300
ENGL322 THE ENGLISH LANGUAGE IN COMMUNICATION May 15, 2019, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
ENGL328 INTRODUCTION TO ORAL LITERATURE May 22, 2019, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
ENGL374 MODERN POETRY May 22, 2019, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 300
ENGL398 LANDMARKS OF AFRICAN AMERICAN LITERATURE May 20, 2019, 3:30 pm K. A. BUSIA BLDG. 300
ENGL411 CONTEMPORARY ENGLISH USAGE (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 400
ENGL412 ENGLISH IN GHANA May 24, 2019, 11:30 am TOP OF BOOK SHOP, E9 & E10 400
ENGL413 GHANAIAN LITERATURE (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 400
ENGL414 THE ROMANTIC MOVEMENT IN ENGLISH LITERATURE May 26, 2019, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 400
ENGL415 MODERN LITERARY THEORY (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 400
ENGL416 INTRODUCTION TO STYLISTICS May 17, 2019, 7:30 am N'BLOCK/K.FOLSON BLDG 400
ENGL418 PRAGMATICS May 20, 2019, 7:30 am N'BLOCK/K. FOLSON BLDG. 400
ENGL422 BUSINESS WRITING May 21, 2019, 3:30 pm TOP OF BOOKSHOP, E9 & E10 400
ENGL423 THE SHORT STORY (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 3, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
ENGL436 MASTERPIECES OF WORLD LITERATURE May 14, 2019, 7:30 am K. A. BUSIA LECTURE THEATRE 400
ENGL438 MASTERPIECES OF AMERICAN LITERATURE May 14, 2019, 7:30 am K. A. BUSIA LECTURE THEATRE 400
ENGL458 LIFE STORY May 26, 2019, 7:30 am N'BLOCK/K. FOLSON BLDG. 400
ENGL486 ENGLISH LITERATURE FROM WORDSWORTH TO HARDY May 25, 2019, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 400
FAEN101 ALGEBRA (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 3:30 pm FCOS ANNEX 100
FAEN103 BASIC MECHANICS I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 11:30 am FCOS ANNEX 100
FAEN105 ENGINEERING DRAWING WITH CAD (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 11:30 am FCOS ANNEX 100
FAEN107 GENERAL CHEMISTRY (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 3:30 pm FCOS ANNEX 100
FAEN109 GENERAL PHYSICS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 7:30 am FCOS ANNEX 100
FAEN201 CALCULUS II (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 3:30 pm FCOS ANNEX 200
FAEN203 STRENGTH OF MATERIALS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 11:30 am FCOS ANNEX 200
FAEN205 THERMODYNAMICS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 7:30 am FCOS ANNEX 200
FAEN301 NUMERICAL METHODS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 7:30 am FCOS ANNEX 300
FAPH413 STORAGE PESTS & DISEASES:PREVENTION & CONTROL (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 7:30 am FCOS ANNEX 400
FCOS103 INTRODUCTION TO TEXTILE FIBERS AND FABRICS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 7:30 am FCOS ANNEX 100
FCOS201 CHILD AND ADOLESCENT DEVELOPMENT (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 3:30 pm FCOS ANNEX 200
FCOS203 TASK PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 3:30 pm FCOS ANNEX 200
FCOS313 HOME FURNISHING (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 7:30 am FCOS ANNEX 300
FCOS405 EXTENSION THEORY (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 11:30 am FCOS ANNEX 400
FCOS407 MANAGEMENT OF HOUSEHOLD TOOLS & APPLIANCES (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 7:30 am FCOS ANNEX 400
FINC301 INTRODUCTION TO BUSINESS FINANCE (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 300
FINC302 BUSINESS FINANCE May 14, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK / K. FOLSON BLDG. 300
FINC302 BUSINESS FINANCE May 14, 2019, 3:30 pm GCB LECTURE THEATRE 300
FINC304 MANAGERIAL ECONOMICS May 21, 2019, 11:30 am GCB BLDG. 300
FINC351 INTRODUCTION TO INSURANCE (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 300
FINC352 PRINCIPLES AND PRACTICE OF INSURANCE May 20, 2019, 11:30 am N'BLOCK/K. FOLSON BLDG. 300
FINC401 INVESTMENT FUNDAMENTALS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 3, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 400
FINC402 MONETARY THEORY May 15, 2019, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (FIRST FLOOR) 400
FINC403 BANK MANAGEMENT (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 400
FINC404 INTERNATIONAL FINANCE AND BANKING May 24, 2019, 3:30 pm N'BLOCK/K. FOLSON BLDG. 400
FINC405 BANKING OPERATIONS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 400
FINC406 FINANCIAL MARKETS May 18, 2019, 3:30 pm CENTRAL CAFETERIA 400
FINC407 LABOUR ECONOMICS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 400
FINC408 MICROFINANCE May 20, 2019, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (FIRST FLOOR) 400
FINC451 INTRODUCTION TO ACTUARIAL SCIENCE (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 400
FINC452 PROPERTY AND PECUNIARY INSURANCE May 25, 2019, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 400
FINC453 ELEMENTS OF RISK AND INSURANCE (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
FINC454 ASSURANCE OF THE PERSON May 13, 2019, 7:30 am K.A. BUSIA BLDG. 400
FINC455 INSURANCE OF LIABILITY (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 400
FINC456 PENSIONS AND SOCIAL INSURANCE May 23, 2019, 3:30 pm TOP OF BOOKSHOP, E9 & E10 400
FINC458 HEALTH INSURANCE May 22, 2019, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 400
FISH201 INTRODUCTION TO FISHERIES SCIENCE (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 11:30 am FCOS ANNEX 200
FISH202 PRINCIPLES OF ACQUACULTURE May 15, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. / SCH. OF NURSING 200
FISH203 INTRODUCTION TO LIMNOLOGY (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 3, 2019, 3:30 pm FCOS ANNEX 200
FISH312 FISH PHYSIOLOGY May 13, 2019, 11:30 am GCB BLDG. 300
FISH314 PRINCIPLES OF FISHERIES MANAGEMENT May 18, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 300
FISH316 FISHING TECHNOLOGY May 25, 2019, 3:30 pm TOP OF BOOK SHOP, E9 & E10 300
FISH317 INTRODUCTORY RESEARCH METHODS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 11:30 am FCOS ANNEX 300
FISH318 INLAND FISHERIES May 16, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 300
FISH323 FISH DISEASE AND PATHOLOGY (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 7:30 am FCOS ANNEX 300
FISH412 AQUACULTURE ENGINEERING AND PRACTICE May 16, 2019, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 400
FISH414 FISH PROCESSING AND UTILIZATION May 17, 2019, 3:30 pm N'BLOCK/K.FOLSON BLDG 400
FISH418 CURRENT RESEARCH IN FISHERIES May 20, 2019, 11:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP, E9 & E10 400
FISH424 FISHERIES TRADE AND MARKETING May 22, 2019, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 400
FLAW101 LEGAL SYSTEM (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 3, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 100
FLAW103/FLAW281 LAW OF CONTRACT I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 200
FLAW105 CONSTITUTIONAL LAW I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 100
FLAW109 LOGIC FOR LAW STUDENTS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 100
FLAW207 TORTS I (INTENTIONAL TORT) (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 200
FLAW209 ALTERNATIVE DISPUTE RESOLUTION (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 200
FLAW211 IMMOVABLE PROPERTY I (CUSTOMARY LAND LAW) (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 200
FLAW213 CRIMINAL LAW I (GENERAL PRINCIPLES) (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 3, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 200
FLAW221 PUBLIC INTERNATIONAL LAW I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 3, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 200
FLAW223 PUBLIC INTERNATIONAL LAW I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 3, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 200
FLAW317 TORTS I (INTENTIONAL TORT) (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 300
FLAW323 PUBLIC INTERNATIONAL LAW I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 3, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 300
FLAW345 COMMERCIAL LAW I (SALE OF GOODS & HIRE PUR.LAW (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 300
FLAW355 COMPANY LAW I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 3, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 300
FLAW361 GHANA LEGAL SYSTEM (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 3, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 300
FLAW371 CRIMINAL LAW I (GENERAL PRINCIPLES) (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 3, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 300
FLAW373 IMMOVABLE PROPERTY I (CUSTOMARY LAND LAW) (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 300
FLAW411 TAXATION I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 400
FLAW473 COMPANY LAW I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 3, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
FLAW475 NATURAL RESOURCE LAW I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 400
FLAW661 INTRO. TO GHANAIAN OIL & GAS LAW (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 600
FLAW663 BASIC GEOLOGY OF OIL& GAS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 3, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 600
FOSC202 GENERAL MICROBIOLOGY (THEORY & PRACTICAL) May 18, 2019, 7:30 am N'BLOCK 200
FOSC204 UNIT OPERATIONS IN FOOD PROCESSING I May 21, 2019, 3:30 pm N'BLOCK/K. FOLSON BLDG. 200
FOSC302 FOOD CHEMISTRY II May 17, 2019, 7:30 am N'BLOCK/K.FOLSON BLDG 300
FOSC304 UNIT OPERATIONS IN FOOD PROCESSING II May 13, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 300
FOSC308 POST-HARVEST SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY May 15, 2019, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (FIRST FLOOR) 300
FOSC401 FOOD CHEMISTRY AND ANALYSIS LABORATORY (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 11:30 am FCOS ANNEX 400
FOSC402 FOOD PROCESSING PLANT OPERATIONS AND SANITATI May 15, 2019, 7:30 am DEPT. OF MATHS/STATS 400
FOSC405 SENSORY ANALYSIS OF FOODS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 11:30 am FCOS ANNEX 400
FOSC406 PRINCIPLES OF FOOD PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT May 14, 2019, 7:30 am K. A. BUSIA LECTURE THEATRE 400
FOSC408 INDUSTRIAL MICROBIOLOGY AND BIOTECHNOLOGY May 12, 2019, 7:30 am H.S.A/ FCOS ANNEX 400
FPEN201 INTRODUCTION TO FOOD PROCESS ENGINEERING (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 11:30 am FCOS ANNEX 200
FPEN303 THERMODYNAMICS II (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 3, 2019, 3:30 pm FCOS ANNEX 300
FPEN305 ENGINEERING & DESIGN OF FOOD PROCESS I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 7:30 am FCOS ANNEX 300
FPEN307 INTRODUCTION TO FOOD MICROBIOLOGY (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 7:30 am FCOS ANNEX 300
FREN121 ORAL SKILLS AND INFORMAL WRITTEN EXPRESSION (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 3, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 100
FREN122 ORAL SKILLS AND FORMAL WRITTEN EXPRESSION May 24, 2019, 3:30 pm GCB BLDG. 100
FREN231 READING SKILLS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 200
FREN233 LISTENING COMPREHENSION AND GRAMMAR (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 200
FREN234 WRITTEN EXPRESSION AND GRAMMAR May 16, 2019, 3:30 pm N'BLOCK/K.FOLSON BLDG 200
FREN352 FRANCOPHONE AFRICAN DRAMA AND POETRY May 16, 2019, 11:30 am N'BLOCK 300
FREN355 TEACHING FRENCH AS A FOREIGN LANGUAGE I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 300
FREN356 TEACHING FRENCH AS A FOREIGN LANGUAGE May 24, 2019, 7:30 am K. A. BUSIA BLDG. 300
FREN357 BUSINESS FRENCH I: THE BANK SECRETARIAL SERV. (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 300
FREN358 BUSINESS FRENCH II : PURCHASING, SALES AND May 17, 2019, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
FREN371 FRENCH GRAMMAR & INTERMEDIATE TRANS I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 300
FREN372/342 FRENCH GRAMMAR & INTERMEDIATE TRANSLATION II May 19, 2019, 11:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 300
FREN373 FRENCH & FRANCOPHONE LITERATURE I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 300
FREN462 SPECIAL AUTHER: FRANCOPHONE LITERATURE May 14, 2019, 7:30 am K. A. BUSIA LECTURE THEATRE 400
FREN464 SEMANTICS AND SYNTAX OF FRENCH May 22, 2019, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (FIRST FLOOR) 400
FREN465 TEACHING OF FRENCH AS A FOREIGN LANGUAGE III (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 400
FREN466 TEACHING FRENCH AS A FOREIGN LANGUAGE IV May 21, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 400
FREN481 FRENCH GRAMMAR & SEMI-SPECIALISED TRANS I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 400
FREN482 FRENCH GRAMMAR & SEMI-SPECIALISED TRANS II May 23, 2019, 11:30 am N'BLOCK/K. FOLSON BLDG. 400
FREN483 FRENCH AND FRANCOPHONE LITERATURE II (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 400
GEO458 POPULATION AND DEVELOPMENT May 24, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 400
GEOG111 INTRODUCTION TO PHYSICAL GEOGRAPHY (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 100
GEOG112 INTRODUCTION TO HUMAN GEOGRAPHY May 15, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 100
GEOG112 INTRODUCTION TO HUMAN GEOGRAPHY May 15, 2019, 7:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 100
GEOG211 INTRODUCTION TO GEOGRAPHIC THOUGHT (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 200
GEOG212 GEOMORPHOLOGICAL PROCESSES AND LAND FORMS May 17, 2019, 11:30 am LECIAD 200
GEOG212 GEOMORPHOLOGICAL PROCESSES AND LAND FORMS May 17, 2019, 11:30 am K.A.BUSIA BLDG. 200
GEOG212 GEOMORPHOLOGICAL PROCESSES AND LAND FORMS May 17, 2019, 11:30 am DEPT. OF MATHS/STAT 200
GEOG213 WEATHER AND CLIMATE (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 200
GEOG214 PRINCIPLES AND METHODS OF CARTOGRAPHY May 22, 2019, 3:30 pm CENTRAL CAFETERIA 200
GEOG321 SOILS AND BIOGEOGRAPHY (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 300
GEOG322 INTRODUCTION TO RESOURCE ANALYSIS May 15, 2019, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 300
GEOG323 REGIONAL GEOGRAPHY OF AFRICA (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 300
GEOG324 REG. GEOG. OF WEST AFRICA (WITH REF TO GHANA) May 13, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 300
GEOG325 THEORY AND PRACTICE OF GEOGRAPHY (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 300
GEOG326 RESEARCH METHODS May 20, 2019, 11:30 am N'BLOCK/K. FOLSON BLDG. 300
GEOG327 INTRO TO REMOTE SENSING & GEOG INFO. (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 300
GEOG328 GEOGRAPHY AND GENDER AND DEVELOPMENT IN AFRICA May 21, 2019, 11:30 am N'BLOCK/K. FOLSON BLDG. 300
GEOG331 ARID LANDS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 300
GEOG342 CLIMATOLOGY May 24, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 300
GEOG344 GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEMS May 14, 2019, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 300
GEOG451 REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 3, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 400
GEOG452 TECHNIQUES OF REGIONAL SCIENCE May 12, 2019, 7:30 am H.S.A/ FCOS ANNEX 400
GEOG453 GEOGRAPHY OF THE DEVELOPING WORLD (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 400
GEOG454 SPATIAL ORGANIZATION May 14, 2019, 11:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 400
GEOG455 RURAL RESOURCES DEVT. THEORIES & POLICIES (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
GEOG456 RURAL DEVELOPMENT EXPERIENCES May 18, 2019, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 400
GEOG462 TRANSPORTATION AND SPACE ECONOMY May 20, 2019, 3:30 pm K. A. BUSIA BLDG. 400
GEOG464 CITIES IN ECON. DEVT. & PROBLEMS OF URBAN MGT. May 21, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 400
GEOG468 AGRIC. LAND USE SYSTEMS IN THE DEVELOPING WORL May 25, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 400
GEOG471 GEOGRAPHY OF TOURISM (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 400
GEOG472 SPATIO-TEMPORA ANALYSIS OF HEALTH AND DEVT. May 20, 2019, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 400
GEOG474 INDUSTRIALIZATION IN THE DEVELOPING WORLD May 15, 2019, 7:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP (E9 & E10) 400
GEOG478 TROPICAL BIOGEOGRAPHY May 15, 2019, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 400
GEOG479 ENVIRONMENTAL ECOLOGY (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 400
GEOG482 TOURISM DEVELOPMENT IN THE WORLD May 26, 2019, 7:30 am N'BLOCK/K. FOLSON BLDG. 400
GEOG484 CLIMATE AND SOCIETY May 21, 2019, 3:30 pm K. A. BUSIA BLDG. 400
GEOG486 APPLIED GEOMORPHOLOGY May 18, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 400
GEOG488 SOIL SURVEY May 21, 2019, 11:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP, E9 & E10 400
GEOG492 ENVIRONMENTAL HYDROLOGY May 20, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 400
GEOG496 DISASTER RISK REDN. POLICIES & STRATEGIES May 22, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 400
HIST111 EARLIEST CIVILIZATIONS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 100
HIST112 SELECTED TOPICS IN WORLD HISTORY May 22, 2019, 7:30 am N'BLOCK/K. FOLSON BLDG. 100
HIST212 HISTORICAL METHODOLOGY May 13, 2019, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 200
HIST214 AFRICA IN THE INTER. SETTING IN THE 20 CENT. May 24, 2019, 11:30 am TOP OF BOOK SHOP, E9 & E10 200
HIST322 GHANA IN THE 19TH AND 20TH CENTURIES May 13, 2019, 7:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP (E9 & E10) 300
HIST324 HISTORY OF EUROPE 1789 - 1945 May 14, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 300
HIST326 HISTORY OF AFRICA UP TO 1800 May 18, 2019, 11:30 am NEW N'BLOCK 300
HIST328 ECONOMIC HISTORY OF WEST AFRICA 1890-1960 May 23, 2019, 7:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP, E9 & E10 300
HIST334 WOMEN IN HISTORY May 21, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 300
HIST421 INTELLECTUAL HISTORY FROM 1500- ENLIGHTENMENT (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
HIST422 MODERN TRENDS IN INTELLECTUAL HISTORY May 25, 2019, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 400
HIST427 COLONIAL RULE&AFRICAN RESPONSE (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 400
HIST428 NATIONALISM AND INDEPENDENCE May 19, 2019, 11:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP, E9 & E13 400
HIST436 HISTORY OF MODERN RUSSIA & USA:1860-1939 May 16, 2019, 7:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 400
HIST438 ASPECTS OF WORLD HISTORY SINCE 1945 May 22, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 400
HIST442 THE ATLANTIC WORLD May 14, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK / K. FOLSON BLDG. 400
HIST482 SPECIAL PAPER May 24, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 400
INFS111 INFORMATION IN SOCIETY (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 100
INFS112 INTRODUCTION TO INFORMATION MANAGEMENT May 14, 2019, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 100
INFS112 INTRODUCTION TO INFORMATION MANAGEMENT May 14, 2019, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (FIRST FLOOR) 100
INFS112 INTRODUCTION TO INFORMATION MANAGEMENT May 14, 2019, 11:30 am TOP OF BOOK SHOP (E9 & E10) 100
INFS211 INTRODUCTION TO INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 200
INFS212 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT May 15, 2019, 11:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 200
INFS213 INFORMATION MANAGEMENT (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 200
INFS214 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTING May 18, 2019, 11:30 am NEW N'BLOCK 200
INFS321 INFORMATION SOURCES (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 3, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 300
INFS322 THEORY AND PRACTICE OF CLASSIFICATION May 22, 2019, 11:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 300
INFS323 RESEARCH METHODOLOGY (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 300
INFS324 INDEXING AND ABSTRACTING May 24, 2019, 3:30 pm N'BLOCK/K. FOLSON BLDG. 300
INFS325 PUBLIC RELATIONS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 3, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 300
INFS326 COLLECTION DEVELOPMENT May 17, 2019, 11:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP, E9 & E10 300
INFS328 SYSTEM ANALYSIS AND DESIGN May 13, 2019, 11:30 am GCB BLDG. 300
INFS329 DATABASE MANAGEMENT (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 300
INFS332 INTRODUCTION TO ARCHIVES ADMINISTRATION May 25, 2019, 3:30 pm N'BLOCK/K. FOLSON BLDG. 300
INFS421 AUTOMATION OF INFORMATION SYSTEMS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 400
INFS422 INFORMATION STORAGE AND RETRIEVAL May 25, 2019, 11:30 am GCB BLDG. 400
INFS423 PRESERVATION OF INFORMATION RESOURCES (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 400
INFS424 MARKETING OF INFORMATION SERVICES May 20, 2019, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (FIRST FLOOR) 400
INFS426 INTRODUCTION TO ADMINISTRATIVE HISTORY May 26, 2019, 7:30 am N'BLOCK/K. FOLSON BLDG. 400
INFS427 AUTOMATED INFORMATION RETRIEVAL (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 400
INFS428 TELECOMMUINCATIONS AND INFORMATION NETWORK May 21, 2019, 11:30 am N'BLOCK/K. FOLSON BLDG. 400
INFS429 PROGRAMMING OF INFORMATION CENTRE APPLICATION (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 400
INFS431 LITERATURE AND SERVICES FOR CHILDREN (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
INFS432 ORGANISATIONAL INFORMATION SYSTEMS May 15, 2019, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (FIRST FLOOR) 400
KISW101 INTRODUCTION TO KISWAHILI STUDIES (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 100
KISW103 ELEMENTARY KISWAHILI GRAMMAR I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 3, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 100
KISW104 ELEMENTARY KISWAHILI GRAMMAR II May 24, 2019, 3:30 pm K. A. BUSIA BLDG. 100
KISW202 KISWAHILI GRAMMAR AND TRANSLATION II May 16, 2019, 3:30 pm N'BLOCK/K.FOLSON BLDG 200
KISW204 ORAL AND COMPOSITION II May 21, 2019, 7:30 am K. A. BUSIA BLDG. 200
KISW205 SWAHILI HISTROY AND CIVILIZATION (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 200
KISW206 INTRODUCTION TO KISWAHILI LITERATURE May 20, 2019, 3:30 pm K. A. BUSIA BLDG. 200
KISW302 INTERMEDIATE KISWAHILI USAGE II May 13, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK / K. FOLSON BLDG. 300
KISW304 COMPREHENSION AND ORAL EXPRESSION II May 17, 2019, 7:30 am N'BLOCK/K.FOLSON BLDG 300
KISW306 TRANSLATION EXERCISE May 14, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 300
KISW312 KISWAHILI ORAL LITERATURE May 19, 2019, 11:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP, E9 & E10 300
KISW402 ADVANCED KISWAHILI PROFICIENCY II May 14, 2019, 7:30 am K. A. BUSIA LECTURE THEATRE 400
KISW404 ADVAANCED ORAL EXPRESSION May 15, 2019, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 400
KISW406 ADVANCED TRANSLATION SKILLS II May 18, 2019, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 400
KISW424 MODERN KISWAHILI NOVEL May 21, 2019, 11:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP, E9 & E10 400
LANG002 WRITING SKILLS II May 21, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 000
LANG003 READING AND COMPREHENSION I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 3, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 000
LANG004 READING AND COMPREHENSION II May 22, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 000
LANG007 STRUCTURE OF THE ENGLISH LANGUAGE I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 3, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 000
LANG008 STRUCTURE OF ENGLISH LANGUAGE II May 23, 2019, 3:30 pm K. A. BUSIA BLDG. 000
LANG012 LITERATURE IN ENGLISH II May 19, 2019, 3:30 pm N'BLOCK 000
LNGS101 INTRODUCTION TO LINGUISTICS I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 100
LNGS102 STRUCTURE OF ENGLISH WORDS May 20, 2019, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 100
LNGS102 STRUCTURE OF ENGLISH WORDS May 20, 2019, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (FIRST FLOOR) 100
LNGS201 PHONETICS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 200
LNGS202 INTRODUCTION TO SYNTAX May 14, 2019, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 200
LNGS204 LANGUAGES IN GHANA May 18, 2019, 7:30 am NEW N'BLOCK 200
LNGS301 INTRODUCTION TO PHONOLOGY (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 300
LNGS302 SYNTAX 1 May 16, 2019, 7:30 am N'BLOCK 300
LNGS303 PHONETICS & PHONOLOGY OF A GHANAIAN LANGUAGE (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 300
LNGS304 MORPHOLOGY AND SYNTAX OF GHANAIAN LANGUAGE (AKAN, EWE, GA) May 18, 2019, 7:30 am NEW N'BLOCK 300
LNGS305 PHONETICS AND PHONOLOGY OF ENGLISH (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 300
LNGS306 MORPHOLOGY AND SYNTAX OF ENGLISH May 14, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 300
LNGS312 INTRODUCTION TO TRANSLATION THEORY May 23, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 300
LNGS314 DISCOURSE ANALYSIS May 24, 2019, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 300
LNGS316 SECOND LANGUAGE ACQUISITION AND LEARNING May 22, 2019, 7:30 am N'BLOCK/K. FOLSON BLDG. 300
LNGS318 ACOUSTIC PHONETICS May 25, 2019, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 300
LNGS322 INTRODUCTION TO GHANAIAN SIGN LANGUAGE May 21, 2019, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 300
LNGS401 PHONOLOGICAL THEORY (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
LNGS402 SEMANTICS May 17, 2019, 3:30 pm NEW N'BLOCK 400
LNGS403 SYNTAX II (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
LNGS404 MORPHOLOGICAL THEORY May 19, 2019, 3:30 pm N'BLOCK 400
LNGS406 LANGUAGE AND POLITICS May 15, 2019, 7:30 am DEPT. OF MATHS/STATS 400
LNGS408 LANGUAGE PLANNING AND DEVELOPMENT May 14, 2019, 7:30 am K. A. BUSIA LECTURE THEATRE 400
LNGS412 SEMANTICS OF GHANAIAN LANGUAGE May 15, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
LNGS413 AKAN May 15, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
LNGS414 SEMANTICS OF ENGLISH May 15, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
LNGS414 SEMANTICS OF ENGLISH May 21, 2019, 7:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP, E9 & E10 400
LNGS415 GA May 15, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
LNGS418 PSYCHOLINGUISTICS May 15, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
LNGS422 PRAGMATICS May 26, 2019, 7:30 am K. A. BUSIA BLDG. 400
LNGS424 LANGUAGE AND GENDER May 25, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 400
MASC202 MARINE RESOURCES AND MAN May 16, 2019, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (FIRST FLOOR) 200
MASC203 AQUATIC ECOLOGY (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 11:30 am FCOS ANNEX 200
MASC312 MARINE ECOLOGY I May 13, 2019, 7:30 am K.A. BUSIA BLDG. 300
MASC314 COASTAL HYDROLOGY May 19, 2019, 11:30 am K.A.BUSIA BLDG 300
MASC316 MARINE BIOGEOCHEMISTRY May 20, 2019, 7:30 am N'BLOCK/K. FOLSON BLDG. 300
MASC318/MASC414 MARINE INVERTEBRATE & TETRAPODS May 16, 2019, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (FIRST FLOOR) 400
MASC321 PRIN. OF REM.SENS. & GEO. INF.SYS. IN MARINE (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 3, 2019, 3:30 pm FCOS ANNEX 300
MASC324 AQUATIC BIODIVERSITY & CONSERVATION May 22, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 300
MASC327 OCEANOGRAPHY PRACTICAL I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 7:30 am FCOS ANNEX 300
MASC402 MARINE POLLUTION May 13, 2019, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 400
MASC412 MARINE ECOLOGY II May 15, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
MASC416 COASTAL ECOSYSTEMS OF WEST AFRICA May 18, 2019, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 400
MASC417 OCEANOGRAPHIC DATA MANAGEMENT (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 7:30 am FCOS ANNEX 400
MASC418 CURRENT RESEARCH IN OCEANOGRAPHY May 20, 2019, 11:30 am N'BLOCK/K. FOLSON BLDG. 400
MASC422 MARINE GEOPHYSICS May 21, 2019, 11:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP, E9 & E10 400
MASC424 INTRODUCTORY MARINE METEOROLOGY May 23, 2019, 11:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP, E9 & E10 400
MASC427 OCEANOGRAPHY PRACTICAL III (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 3:30 pm FCOS ANNEX 400
MASC435 WATERBIRD ECOLOGY CONSERVATION (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 3:30 pm FCOS ANNEX 400
MATH101 GENERAL MATHEMATICS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 11:30 am FCOS ANNEX 100
MATH101/UGRC170 GENERAL MATHEMATICS May 26, 2019, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 100
MATH121 ALGEBRA AND TRIGONOMETRY (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 3:30 pm FCOS ANNEX 100
MATH122 CALCULUS I May 22, 2019, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 100
MATH122 CALCULUS I May 22, 2019, 3:30 pm GCB BLDG. 100
MATH123 VECTORS AND GEOMETRY (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 3, 2019, 3:30 pm FCOS ANNEX 100
MATH124 MECHANICS May 16, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 100
MATH126 ALGEBRA AND GEOMETRY May 26, 2019, 11:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 100
MATH221 ALGEBRA (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 3:30 pm FCOS ANNEX 200
MATH222 VECTOR MECHANICS May 16, 2019, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 200
MATH223 CALCULUS II (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 7:30 am FCOS ANNEX 200
MATH224 INTRODUCTORY ABSTRACT ALGEBRA May 21, 2019, 3:30 pm CENTRAL CAFETERIA 200
MATH226 INTRODUCTORY COMPUTATIONAL MATHEMATICS May 25, 2019, 7:30 am N'BLOCK/K. FOLSON BLDG. 200
MATH350 DIFFERENTIAL EQUATION I May 17, 2019, 7:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 300
MATH350 DIFFERENTIAL EQUATION I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 7:30 am FCOS ANNEX 300
MATH351 LINEAR ALGEBRA (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 7:30 am FCOS ANNEX 300
MATH353 ANALYSIS I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 11:30 am FCOS ANNEX 300
MATH354 ABSTRACT ALGEBRA I May 24, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 300
MATH355 CALCULUS OF SEVERAL VARIABLES (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 7:30 am FCOS ANNEX 300
MATH356 ANALYSIS II May 14, 2019, 11:30 am K.A. BUSIA BLDG. 300
MATH359 DISCRETE MATHEMATICS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 3:30 pm FCOS ANNEX 300
MATH364 INTRODUCTORY CONCEPT OF FINANCIAL MATHS May 19, 2019, 11:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP, E9 & E12 300
MATH438 TOPOLOGY May 22, 2019, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 400
MATH440 ABSTRACT ALGEBRA II May 15, 2019, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (FIRST FLOOR) 400
MATH441 ADVANCED CALCULUS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 11:30 am FCOS ANNEX 400
MATH442 INTERGRATION THEORY AND MEASURE May 19, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 400
MATH446 MODULE THEORY May 18, 2019, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (FIRST FLOOR) 400
MATH447 COMPLEX ANALYSIS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 7:30 am FCOS ANNEX 400
MATH450 DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS II May 14, 2019, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 400
MATH452 INTRODUCTION TO LIFE GROUPS AND ALGEBRAS May 16, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 400
MKTG301 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 300
MKTG302 SALES MANAGEMENT May 20, 2019, 7:30 am N'BLOCK/K. FOLSON BLDG. 300
MKTG303 INTRODUCTION TO ELECTRONIC BUSINESS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 3, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 300
MKTG304 INTERGRATED MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS May 26, 2019, 7:30 am K. A. BUSIA BLDG. 300
MKTG306 FUNDAMENTALS OF ENTERPRENEURSHIP May 17, 2019, 11:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 300
MKTG308 RETAIL STRATEGY May 25, 2019, 3:30 pm TOP OF BOOK SHOP, E9 & E10 300
MKTG401 MARKETING RESEARCH (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 400
MKTG402 TOURISM MARKETING May 26, 2019, 7:30 am N'BLOCK/K. FOLSON BLDG. 400
MKTG404 INTERNATIONAL MARKETING May 22, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 400
MKTG405 FUNDAMENTALS OF SOCIAL MARKETING (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 400
MKTG406 SERVICES MARKETING May 19, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 400
MKTG409 RELATIONSHIP MARKETING (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 400
MLAB106 INTRODUCTION TO MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENCES May 23, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 100
MLAB202 CELLULAR PATHOLOGY May 21, 2019, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 200
MLAB204 INTRODUCTION TO HAEMATOLOGY AND TRANSFUSION SC. May 14, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 200
MLAB206 INTRODUCTION TO MOLECULAR DIAGNOSTICS May 15, 2019, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 200
MLAB208 INTRODUCTION TO CLINICAL CHEMISTRY May 21, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 200
MLAB212 INTRODUCTION TO MICROBIOLOGY May 20, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 200
MLAB214 PATHOLOGY LABORATORY PRACTICE & TISSUE May 13, 2019, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 200
MTEN303 INTRODUCTION TO MATERIAL PROCESSING (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 7:30 am FCOS ANNEX 300
MTEN305 MECHANICAL BEHAVIOUR OF MATERIALS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 11:30 am FCOS ANNEX 300
MTEN307 PHASE EQUILIBRIA OF MATERIALS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 11:30 am FCOS ANNEX 300
MTEN309 MATERIALS ANALYSES TECHNIQUES (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 11:30 am FCOS ANNEX 300
MTEN311 SOLID STATE TECHNOLOGY (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 7:30 am FCOS ANNEX 300
MTEN313 ELECTRICAL,MAGNETIC & OPTICAL PRO. OF MATERIA (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 7:30 am FCOS ANNEX 300
MUSC131 INTRODUCTION TO MUSIC (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 100
MUSC132 INTRODUCTION TO HARMONY AND PART-WRITING May 15, 2019, 11:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 100
MUSC133 PRACTICAL AND ENSEMBLE I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 3, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 100
MUSC231 HARMONY AND COUNTERPOINT I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 3, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 200
MUSC232 HARMONY AND COUNTERPOINT II May 16, 2019, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 200
MUSC236 MUSICIANSHIP II May 20, 2019, 11:30 am K. A. BUSIA BLDG. 200
MUSC322 ROMANTIC AND TWENTIETH CENTURY MUSIC May 13, 2019, 11:30 am GCB BLDG. 300
MUSC332 HARMONY AND COUNTERPOINT IV May 14, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 300
MUSC336 MUSIC OF THE ROMANTIC PERIOD May 17, 2019, 7:30 am N'BLOCK/K.FOLSON BLDG 300
MUSC337 CONTEMPORARY MUSIC OF GHANA (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 300
MUSC338 TRADITIONAL MUSIC IN GHANA May 16, 2019, 11:30 am N'BLOCK 300
MUSC342 ORCHESTRATION I May 24, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 300
MUSC344 MUSIC OF SOUTHERN AFRICA May 21, 2019, 11:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP, E9 & E10 300
MUSC346 PROCESS OF ARTS May 14, 2019, 3:30 pm K. A. BUSIA LECTURE THEATRE 300
MUSC348 AFRICAN POPUPLAR MUSIC May 18, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 300
MUSC352 COMPOSITION I May 21, 2019, 3:30 pm TOP OF BOOKSHOP, E9 & E10 300
MUSC432 HARMONY AND COUNTERPOINT VI May 16, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 400
MUSC436 MUSIC OF EAST AFRICA May 18, 2019, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (FIRST FLOOR) 400
MUSC438 MUSIC OF NORTH AFRICA21 May 15, 2019, 7:30 am DEPT. OF MATHS/STATS 400
MUSC442 INTRODUCTION TO MUSICOLOGY May 25, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 400
MUSC444 HISTORY OF MUSIC OF THE TWENTIETH CENTURY May 13, 2019, 11:30 am GCB BLDG. 400
NURS114 PSYCHOLOGY FOR NURSES May 18, 2019, 11:30 am GCB BLDG 100
NURS118 FUNDAMENTALS OF NURSING May 21, 2019, 3:30 pm CENTRAL CAFETERIA 100
NURS124 PERSONAL AND ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH May 24, 2019, 3:30 pm TOP OF BOOK SHOP, E9 & E10 100
NURS126 INTRODUCTION TO MEDICAL NURSING May 20, 2019, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 100
NURS128 INTRODUCTION TO MENTAL DISORDERS May 16, 2019, 11:30 am N'BLOCK 100
NURS232 MEDICAL CONDITIONS OF INTEGU., GAS.& ENDOCRIN May 13, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK / K. FOLSON BLDG. 200
NURS234 SURGICAL CONDITIONS OF INTEG. GAS & ENDOCRINE May 15, 2019, 7:30 am K. A. BUSIA BLDG. 200
NURS236 ABNORMAL PREGNANCY,LAB,& PUERPERIUM May 16, 2019, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (FIRST FLOOR) 200
NURS238 CLASSIFICATION AND MANAGEMENT OF MENTAL DIS. May 18, 2019, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (FIRST FLOOR) 200
NURS242 MED.& SURGICAL COND. OF THE NEWBORN & CHILD May 20, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 200
NURS244 MANAGEMENT OF CHILD WELFARE CLINICS May 22, 2019, 7:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 200
NURS248 NUTRITION AND DIETETICS May 23, 2019, 11:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP, E9 & E10 200
NURS252 PATHOLOGY May 24, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 200
NURS332 MED.CONDITIONS OF NERV&MUS-SK.SYS& S-N ORGANS May 13, 2019, 3:30 pm CENTRAL CAFETERIA 300
NURS334 SURGICAL CONDITIONS OF NERV & M-S SYS & S-N ORGAN May 24, 2019, 7:30 am TOP OF BOOK SHOP, E9 & E10 300
NURS336 OCCUPATIONAL AND COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES May 15, 2019, 11:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 300
NURS342 MEDICAL AND SURGICAL CONDITIONS IN CHILDHOOD May 17, 2019, 7:30 am K.A.BUSIA BLDG. 300
NURS344 MANAGEMENT OF PSYCHIATRIC DISORDERS May 18, 2019, 3:30 pm K.A.BUSIA BLDG 300
NURS346 PROPOSAL DEVELOPMENT AND REPORT WRITING May 20, 2019, 3:30 pm N'BLOCK/K. FOLSON BLDG. 300
NURS348 GYNAECOLOGICAL NURSING & OBST/GYNAE OPERATIONS May 22, 2019, 11:30 am N'BLOCK/K. FOLSON BLDG. 300
NURS352 ADVANCED CLINICAL NURSING I May 25, 2019, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 300
NURS452 CURRICULUM DEVELOPMENT IN NURSING EDUCATION May 14, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 400
NURS454 ADMINISTRATION OF NURSING SERVICE AND SCHOOL May 16, 2019, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (FIRST FLOOR) 400
NURS456 TEACHING PRACTICE May 17, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 400
NURS462 PALLIATIVE CARE AND HOSPITAL EMERGENCY MGT. May 19, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 400
NURS464 CHILDHOOD CHRONIC & LIFE THREATENING DISEASES May 12, 2019, 7:30 am H.S.A/ FCOS ANNEX 400
NURS466 HOME-BASED NURSING & NATIONAL HEALTH PROG May 22, 2019, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (FIRST FLOOR) 400
NURS468 DOMICILIARY MIDWIFERY May 23, 2019, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 400
NURS472 ADVANCED PRACTICE IN MENTAL HEALTH NURSING May 24, 2019, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 400
NUTN201 INTRODUCTORY HUMAN NUTRITION (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 3, 2019, 3:30 pm FCOS ANNEX 200
NUTN202 HISTORY AND CONCEPT IN NUTRITION May 16, 2019, 7:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 200
NUTN301 NUTRIENTS AND THEIR METABOLISM I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 7:30 am FCOS ANNEX 300
NUTN302 NUTRIENTS AND THEIR METABOLISM II May 18, 2019, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (FIRST FLOOR) 300
NUTN304 FOOD ANALYSIS May 22, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 300
NUTN305 NUTRITION,SUSTAINABLE LIVELIHOOD & EXTENSION (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 3:30 pm FCOS ANNEX 300
NUTN306 METHODS IN NUTRITION RESEARCH I May 24, 2019, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 300
NUTN308 ANIMAL EXPERIMENTATION May 16, 2019, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
NUTN312 FOODS AND SOCIAL FACTORS IN NUTRITION May 14, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 300
NUTN401 ASSESSMENT OF NUTRITION STATUS I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 7:30 am FCOS ANNEX 400
NUTN402 APPLIED NUTRITION AND FOOD POLICIES May 18, 2019, 11:30 am NEW N'BLOCK 400
NUTN406 DIET AND DISEASE May 20, 2019, 3:30 pm TOP OF BOOKSHOP, E9 & E10 400
NUTN408 NUTRITION OF VULNERABLEGROUPS & IN EMERGENCY SITUATIONS May 16, 2019, 7:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 400
OHRM303 HUMAN BEHAVIOUR IN ORGANISATIONS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 300
OHRM304 INTRODUCTION TO HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT May 25, 2019, 7:30 am N'BLOCK/K. FOLSON BLDG. 300
OHRM305 LABOUR LAW (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 300
OHRM402 INDUSTRIAL RELATIONS May 20, 2019, 11:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP, E9 & E10 400
OHRM404 MANPOWER PLANNING June 3, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 400
OMIS302 INTRODUCTION TO PRODUCTION MANAGEMENT May 19, 2019, 11:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 300
OTTR102 INTRODUCTION TO OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY May 23, 2019, 11:30 am N'BLOCK/K. FOLSON BLDG. 100
OTTR202 OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY FOR PHYSICAL DYSFUNCTION May 21, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 200
OTTR204 INDIVIDUALS INSTITUTIONS AND CHANGE May 14, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 200
PAHS301 POLITICAL SETTING OF ADMINISTRATION (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 300
PAHS302 CONTEMPORARY ISSUES IN PUBLIC HEALTH May 18, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 300
PAHS304 LOCAL GOVERNMENT ADMINISTRATION May 14, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK / K. FOLSON BLDG. 300
PAHS305 MANAGEMENT OF NON GOVT. ORGANIZATIONS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 300
PAHS306 HEALTH STATISTICS AND INFORMATION May 19, 2019, 11:30 am K.A.BUSIA BLDG 300
PAHS308 DEMOCRACY AND POLICY MAKING May 24, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 300
PAHS312 EXPORT ADMINISTRATION May 20, 2019, 11:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 300
PAHS316 SOCIO-CULTURAL DIMENSIONS OF INTL. HEALTH May 13, 2019, 11:30 am GCB BLDG. 300
PAHS318 PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION May 15, 2019, 11:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 300
PAHS402 HEALTH SERVICES MARKETING May 17, 2019, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (FIRST FLOOR) 400
PAHS404 APPLICATION OF EPIDEMIOLOGY May 14, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 400
PAHS406 HEALTH LAW May 25, 2019, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 400
PAHS407 PURCHASING AND MATERIALS MANAGEMENT (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 400
PAHS408 PUBLIC PERSONNEL ADMINISTRATION May 23, 2019, 7:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP, E9 & E10 400
PAHS414 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS IN ADMINISTRATION May 26, 2019, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 400
PAHS416 METROPOLITAN/ MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION May 15, 2019, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (FIRST FLOOR) 400
PAHS418 FOUNDATIONS OF HEALTH PROMOTION May 24, 2019, 3:30 pm TOP OF BOOK SHOP, E9 & E10 400
PAHS421 HEALTH FINANCING (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 400
PAHS423 PRINCIPLES OF HEALTHCARE QUALITY ASSURANCE (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 400
PAHS427 ADMINISTRATIVE LAW (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
PESS102 SPORT IN THE MAKING OF THE MODERN WORLD II May 13, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK / K. FOLSON BLDG. 100
PESS202 SPORT FOR DEVELOPMENT May 14, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 200
PESS204 CONTEMPORARY SPORTS MANAGEMENT May 20, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 200
PESS302 INTRODUCTION TO SPORTS MGT.& ADMINISTRATION May 19, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 300
PESS304 INTRODUTION TO FACILITY AND EVENT MANAGEMENT May 23, 2019, 7:30 am K. A. BUSIA BLDG. 300
PESS306 PRACTICE OF HOCKEY AND RACQUET GAMES May 18, 2019, 7:30 am N'BLOCK 300
PESS308 INTRODUCTION TO SPORT LAW AND ETHICS May 16, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 300
PESS312 INTRODUCTION TO SPORT MANAGEMENT May 26, 2019, 11:30 am TOP OF BOOK SHOP, E9 & E10 300
PESS314 SPORT MANAGEMENT IN THE GLOBAL MARKET PLACE May 21, 2019, 11:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP, E9 & E10 300
PESS406 SPORTS FOR DEVELOPMENT AND PEACE IN ACTION May 17, 2019, 11:30 am N'BLOCK/K.FOLSON BLDG 400
PESS408 PRACTICE OF HAND GAMES AND CRICKET May 22, 2019, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 400
PESS412 SPORTS PSYCHOLOGY May 24, 2019, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 400
PESS414 SPORTS COMMUNICATION May 19, 2019, 11:30 am N'BLOCK/K.FOLSON BLDG 400
PESS430 EMERGING SPORT May 23, 2019, 3:30 pm K. A. BUSIA BLDG. 400
PHCL101 CIVILISATIONS OF THE ANCIENT WORLD (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 100
PHCL102 PHILOSOPHICAL QUESTIONS May 20, 2019, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 100
PHCL201 PROBLEMS OF PHILOSOPHY (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 3, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 200
PHCL202 OUTLINES OF GRAECO-ROMAN LITERATURES May 24, 2019, 11:30 am GCB BLDG. 200
PHCL203 OUTLINES OF GRAECO-ROMAN CIVILISATIONS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 200
PHCL204 ELEMENTS OF FORMAL LOGIC May 19, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 200
PHCL301 PRESOCRATICS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 3, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 300
PHIL301 DEDUCTIVE LOGIC (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 300
PHIL302 SOCRATIC PHILOSOPHY May 18, 2019, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (FIRST FLOOR) 300
PHIL303 MORAL PHILOSOPHY (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 300
PHIL304 SOCIAL AND POLITICAL PHILOSOPHY May 20, 2019, 3:30 pm CENTRAL CAFETERIA 300
PHIL306 EMPIRICISM May 14, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 300
PHIL307 RATIONALISM (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 300
PHIL308 THE PHILOSOPHY OF ARISTOTLE May 15, 2019, 7:30 am DEPT. OF MATHS/STATS 300
PHIL312 EXISTENTIALISM May 25, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 300
PHIL314 PERSONHOOD May 15, 2019, 11:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 300
PHIL401 THE PHILOSOPHY OF PLATO (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
PHIL402 METHODOLOGY OF THE SCIENCES May 22, 2019, 11:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP, E9 & E10 400
PHIL403 MODERN ANALYTIC TRADITION (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
PHIL404 PHILOSOPHY AND CONTEMPORARY AFRICAN EXPERIENCE May 17, 2019, 3:30 pm N'BLOCK/K.FOLSON BLDG 400
PHIL408 APPLIED ETHICS May 14, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 400
PHIL410 FURTHER STUDIES IN AFRICAN PHILOSOPHY May 25, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 400
PHIL414 PHILOSOPHICAL THOUGHT OF KWAME NKRUMAH May 16, 2019, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 400
PHIL416 SELECTED AUTHOR/TEXT (IN PHILOSOPHY) May 20, 2019, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 400
PHIL417 CONTEMPORARY ISSUES IN PHILOSOPHY (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 400
PHYS114 ELECTRICITY, MAGNETISM & QUATUM PHENOMENA May 23, 2019, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 100
PHYS143 MECHANICS AND THERMAL PHYSICS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 3:30 pm FCOS ANNEX 100
PHYS144 ELECTRICITY AND MAGNETISM May 23, 2019, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 100
PHYS144 ELECTRICITY AND MAGNETISM May 23, 2019, 3:30 pm GCB BLDG. 100
PHYS144 ELECTRICITY AND MAGNETISM May 23, 2019, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 100
PHYS242 OSCILLATIONS AND WAVES May 25, 2019, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 200
PHYS244 MATHEMATICAL METHODS I May 14, 2019, 3:30 pm K. A. BUSIA LECTURE THEATRE 200
PHYS245 ELECTROMAGNETISM I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 11:30 am FCOS ANNEX 200
PHYS246 NUCLEAR PHYSICS I May 18, 2019, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 200
PHYS248 INTRODUCTION TO PHYSICS OF MATERIALS May 20, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 200
PHYS342 MECHANICS AND FIELDS May 14, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 300
PHYS344 MATHEMATICAL METHODS II May 20, 2019, 11:30 am N'BLOCK/K. FOLSON BLDG. 300
PHYS347 ELECTRONICS I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 11:30 am FCOS ANNEX 300
PHYS351 OPTICS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 11:30 am FCOS ANNEX 300
PHYS352 QUANTUM MECHANICS I May 18, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 300
PHYS354 SPECIAL RELATIVITY May 23, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 300
PHYS361 PHYSICS OF THE ATMOSPHERE (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 7:30 am FCOS ANNEX 300
PHYS364/366 PRIN. & APPL. OF NEUTRON ACTIVATION ANALYSIS May 15, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 300
PHYS446 NUCLEAR PHYSICS II May 15, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
PHYS448 PARTICLE PHYSICS May 26, 2019, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 400
PHYS452 QUANTUM MECHANICS II May 11, 2019, 11:30 am GCB BLDG. 400
PHYS454 CONTEMPORARY PHYSICS May 25, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 400
PHYS462 BASIC METEOROLOGY May 21, 2019, 3:30 pm TOP OF BOOKSHOP, E9 & E10 400
PHYS468 INTRODUCTION TO COSMOLOGY AND ASTROPHYSICS May 24, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 400
POLI111 INTRODUCTION TO THE STUDY OF POLITICAL SCI. (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 100
POLI112 POLITICAL INSTITUTIONS May 15, 2019, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 100
POLI112 POLITICAL INSTITUTIONS May 15, 2019, 3:30 pm CENTRAL CAFETERIA 100
POLI211 INTRODUCTION TO DEVELOPMENT STUDIES (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 200
POLI212 INTRODCUTION TO INTERNATIONAL POLITICS May 23, 2019, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 200
POLI212 INTRODCUTION TO INTERNATIONAL POLITICS May 23, 2019, 7:30 am GCB BLDG. 200
POLI213 INTRODUCTION TO PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 200
POLI214 INTRODUCTION TO COMPARATIVE POLITICS May 14, 2019, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 200
POLI214 INTRODUCTION TO COMPARATIVE POLITICS May 14, 2019, 7:30 am GCB BLDG. 200
POLI341 ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL POLITICAL THOUGHT (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 300
POLI342 MODERN WESTERN POLITICAL THOUGHT May 18, 2019, 3:30 pm NEW N'BLOCK 300
POLI343 INTRODUCTION TO POLITICAL RESEARCH (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 300
POLI344 METHODS OF POLITICAL RESEARCH May 13, 2019, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 300
POLI345 INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATIONS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 3, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 300
POLI346 AFRICA AND THE GLOBAL SYSTEMS May 23, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 300
POLI347 INTERNATIONAL CONFLICT,CONFLICT RESOLUTION (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 300
POLI352 ISSUES IN COMPARATIVE POLITICS May 21, 2019, 7:30 am N'BLOCK/K. FOLSON BLDG. 300
POLI356 STRATEGIES OF DEVELOPMENT IN AFRICA May 17, 2019, 3:30 pm NEW N'BLOCK 300
POLI357 ORGANISATION THEORY (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 300
POLI358 CONFLICT AND SOCIETY IN AFRICA May 23, 2019, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 300
POLI359 PUBLIC POLICY MAKING (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 300
POLI361 GOVERNMENT AND LEADERSHIP (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 300
POLI362 DEVELOPMENT IN ADMINISTRATION May 22, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 300
POLI364 PUBLIC POLICY PROCESS IN GHANA May 21, 2019, 3:30 pm K. A. BUSIA BLDG. 300
POLI441 POLITICAL ECONOMY OF AFRICA'S DEV.SINCE IND. (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 400
POLI442 SOCIAL AND POLITICAL THEORY May 14, 2019, 3:30 pm CENTRAL CAFETERIA 400
POLI443 APPLIED POLITICAL RESEARCH (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 400
POLI444 ELECTORAL POLITICS AND DEMOCRACY IN GHANA May 13, 2019, 7:30 am CENTRAL CAFETRIA 400
POLI445 POLITICS OF INTERNATIONAL ECONOMIC RELATIONS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 400
POLI446 GHANA' S FORWIGN POLICY May 18, 2019, 7:30 am GCB BLDG 400
POLI447 FOREIGN POLICY ANALYSIS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 400
POLI448 ISSUES IN AFRICA'S INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS May 16, 2019, 7:30 am N'BLOCK 400
POLI449 POLITICS IN DEVELOPING COUNTRIES- WEST AFRICA (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 400
POLI452 POLITICAL AND ECONOMIC REFORM & DEMOCRACY IN AFRICA May 26, 2019, 11:30 am TOP OF BOOK SHOP, E9 & E10 400
POLI455 POST-CONFLICT PEACE-BUILDING & TRANS.JUSTICE (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
POLI456 NGOs IN DEVELOPMENT AFRICA/NGOS AND DEVELOPMENT May 25, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 400
POLI457 HUMAN RES. DEVELOPMENT AND MANAGEMENT (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 400
POLI458 POLITICS OF IDENTITY IN GHANA May 24, 2019, 7:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 400
POLI459 DECENTRALIZATION AND LOCAL GOVT ADMIN. (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 3, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 400
POLI468 HUMAN RIGHTS IN AFRICA May 19, 2019, 7:30 am NEW N'BLOCK 400
POLI472 PUBLIC FINANCE ADMINISTRATION May 22, 2019, 7:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 400
POLI476 POLITICS OF INDUSTRIALISED COUNTRIES - USA/EUROPE May 21, 2019, 7:30 am GCB BLDG. 400
PSTR104 INTRODUCTION TO PHYSIOTHERAPY May 23, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 100
PSTR202 CLINICAL MEASUREMENT AND INSTRUMENTATION May 20, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 200
PSTR204 NEUROSCIENCE May 20, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 200
PSTR206 MASSAGE May 21, 2019, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 200
PSTR208 HEALTH PROMOTION AND DISEASEPREVENTION May 16, 2019, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 200
PSTR212 BIOMECHANICS May 13, 2019, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 200
PSTR214 ASSESSMENT SKILLS II May 14, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 200
PSYC101 ELEMENT OF PSYCHOLOGY (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 100
PSYC102 PSYCHOLOGY FOR EVERYDAY LIVING May 19, 2019, 11:30 am NEW N'BLOCK 100
PSYC102 PSYCHOLOGY FOR EVERYDAY LIVING May 19, 2019, 11:30 am N'BLOCK/K.FOLSON BLDG 100
PSYC202 THEORIES OF PSYCHOLOGY May 26, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 200
PSYC221/PSYC211 INTRODUCTION TO GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 200
PSYC222 MOTIVATION AND EMOTION May 26, 2019, 11:30 am GCB BLDG. 200
PSYC222 MOTIVATION AND EMOTION May 26, 2019, 11:30 am N'BLOCK/K. FOLSON BLDG. 200
PSYC223 BIOLOGICAL PSYCHOLOGY (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 200
PSYC224 INTRODUCTORY EXPERIMENTAL PSYCHOLOGY May 25, 2019, 11:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 200
PSYC302 MEMORY May 26, 2019, 7:30 am N'BLOCK/K. FOLSON BLDG. 300
PSYC304 METHODS OF PYSCHOLOGICAL INVESTIGATION May 17, 2019, 3:30 pm N'BLOCK/K.FOLSON BLDG 300
PSYC308 (SBAHS) HUMAN GROWTH AND DEVELOPMENT: ADULTHOOD & AGEING May 18, 2019, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (FIRST FLOOR) H00
PSYC331 STATISTICS FOR PSYCHOLOGISTS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 300
PSYC332 COGNITIVE PSYCHOLOGY I May 23, 2019, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (FIRST FLOOR) 300
PSYC333 PSYCHOLOGY OF PERSONALITY (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 3, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 300
PSYC334 RESEARCH METHODS IN PSYCHOLOGY May 21, 2019, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 300
PSYC335 DEVELOPMENTAL PSYCHOLOGY I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 300
PSYC336 DEVELOPMENTAL PSYCHOLOGY May 19, 2019, 7:30 am K.A.BUSIA BLDG 300
PSYC337 LEARNING (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 300
PSYC338 ABNORMAL PSYCHOLOGY May 13, 2019, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
PSYC342 PSYCHOLOGICAL TESTS AND MANAGEMENT May 17, 2019, 3:30 pm GCB BLDG 300
PSYC404 SOME CONTEMPORARY ISSUES IN SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY May 24, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 400
PSYC441 COGNITIVE PSYCHOLOGY II (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 400
PSYC443 SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY. June 5, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
PSYC444 PSYCHOLOGY AND NATIONAL DEVELOPMENT May 13, 2019, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (FIRST FLOOR) 400
PSYC445 CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGY (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 400
PSYC446 COMPARATIVE PSYCHOLOGY May 18, 2019, 7:30 am N'BLOCK 400
PSYC447 EDUCATION PSYCHOLOGY (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 400
PSYC448 COMMUNITY PSYCHOLOGY May 22, 2019, 7:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 400
PSYC449 PRACTICALS IN COGNITION II (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 400
PSYC451 GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 400
PSYC452 ENVIRONMENTAL PSYCHOLOGY May 24, 2019, 7:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 400
PSYC454 APPLIED SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY May 14, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK / K. FOLSON BLDG. 400
PSYC455 INTRODUCTION TO NEUROPSYCHOLOGY (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 400
PSYC456 ORGANISATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY May 18, 2019, 7:30 am NEW N'BLOCK 400
PSYC457 INDUSTRIAL PSYCHOLOGY (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 400
PSYC458 SPORT PSYCHOLOGY May 20, 2019, 11:30 am N'BLOCK/K. FOLSON BLDG. 400
PSYC464 PSYCHOLONGUISTICS May 26, 2019, 7:30 am N'BLOCK/K. FOLSON BLDG. 400
RDGY102 INTRODUCTORY RADIOGRAPHY May 16, 2019, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 100
RDGY202 RADIOGRAPHY PHYSICS II May 20, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 200
RDGY204 PATIENT MANAGEMENT II May 21, 2019, 7:30 am K. A. BUSIA BLDG. 200
RDGY206 RADIOGRAPHIC ANATOMY II May 15, 2019, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 200
RDGY208 RADIOGRAPHIC IMAGING PROCESSES II May 14, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 200
RDGY212 EQUIPMENT FOR DIAGNOSTIC IMAGING I May 13, 2019, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 200
RDGY214 MEDICAL TERMINOLOGY I May 21, 2019, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 200
RETR202 CARDIOPULMONARY PATHOPHYSIOLOGY May 17, 2019, 7:30 am N'BLOCK/K.FOLSON BLDG 200
RETR204 BASIC PATIENT ASSESSMENT May 14, 2019, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 200
RETR206 EQUIPMENT MANAGEMENT (LAB) May 24, 2019, 11:30 am TOP OF BOOK SHOP, E9 & E10 200
RETR208 ESSENTIALS OF MECHANICAL VENTILATION May 21, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 200
RETR212 CLINICAL APPLICACTION - MECHANICAL VENTILATION May 22, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 200
RETR216 APPLICATION OF CARDIOPULMONARY DIAGNOSTICS May 21, 2019, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 200
RETR222 RESPIRATORY CARE PHARMACOLOGY May 20, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 200
RUSS101 INTRODUCTION TO RUSSIAN STUDIES (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 3, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 100
RUSS103 ELEMENTARY RUSSIAN GRAMMAR I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 100
RUSS104 ELEMENTARY RUSSIAN GRAMMAR II May 16, 2019, 11:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 100
RUSS121 INTRODUCTION TO RUSSIAN STUDIES I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 100
RUSS202 RUSSIAN GRAMMAR AND TRANSLATION II May 16, 2019, 3:30 pm N'BLOCK/K.FOLSON BLDG 200
RUSS204 ORALS AND COMPOSITION II May 20, 2019, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (FIRST FLOOR) 200
RUSS206 INTRODUCTION TO RUSSIAN LITERATURE May 23, 2019, 3:30 pm TOP OF BOOKSHOP, E9 & E10 200
RUSS302 INTERMEDIATE RUSSINA USAGE II May 15, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. / SCH. OF NURSING 300
RUSS304 COMPREHENSION TO ORAL EXPRESSION II May 17, 2019, 7:30 am N'BLOCK/K.FOLSON BLDG 300
RUSS306 TRANSLATION EXERCISES May 24, 2019, 7:30 am TOP OF BOOK SHOP, E9 & E10 300
RUSS312 INTRODUCTION TO 19TH CENTURY RUSSIAN REALISM May 14, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 300
RUSS315 INTRODUCTION TO MODERN RUSSIAN LEXICOLOGY (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 300
RUSS316 ASPECTS OF MODERN RUSSIAN LEXICOLOGY May 19, 2019, 11:30 am K.A.BUSIA BLDG 300
RUSS402 ADVANCED RUSSIAN PROFICIENCY May 14, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK / K. FOLSON BLDG. 400
RUSS406 ADVANCED TRANSLATION SKILLS May 22, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 400
RUSS426/454 ADVANCED BUSINESS RUSSIAN May 18, 2019, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 400
SAHS112 INTRODUCTION TO PSYCHOLOGY FOR ALLIED HEALTH SCIENCES May 18, 2019, 11:30 am GCB BLDG 100
SAHS122 INTRODUCTION TO BIOCHEMISTRY May 19, 2019, 11:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 100
SOCI121 PRINCIPLES OF SOCIAL ORGANIZATION (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 100
SOCI122 DICERSITY OF PEOPLES AND CULTURE May 23, 2019, 7:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 100
SOCI122 DICERSITY OF PEOPLES AND CULTURE May 23, 2019, 7:30 am N'BLOCK/K. FOLSON BLDG. 100
SOCI221 BASIC CONCEPTS IN SOCIOLOGY (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 200
SOCI222 COMPARATIVE SOCIAL INSTITUTIONS May 25, 2019, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 200
SOCI222 COMPARATIVE SOCIAL INSTITUTIONS May 25, 2019, 7:30 am N'BLOCK/K. FOLSON BLDG. 200
SOCI223 TRADITIONAL GHANAIAN SOCIAL INSTITUTIONS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 200
SOCI224 SOCIAL STRUCTURE OF MODERN GHANA May 22, 2019, 11:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 200
SOCI321 FOUNDATIONS OF SOCIAL THOUGHT (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 300
SOCI322 PERSPECTIVE IN SOCIAL THEORY May 17, 2019, 3:30 pm NEW N'BLOCK 300
SOCI323 SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 300
SOCI324 GROUPS, ORGANIZATIONS AND THE INDIVIDUAL May 13, 2019, 3:30 pm CENTRAL CAFETERIA 300
SOCI325 RESEARCH METHODS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 3, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 300
SOCI326 QUANTITATIVE METHODS IN SOCIAL RESEARCH May 18, 2019, 3:30 pm CENTRAL CAFETERIA 300
SOCI338 POVERTY AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT May 21, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 300
SOCI340 CULTURE AND DEVELOPMENT May 23, 2019, 11:30 am N'BLOCK/K. FOLSON BLDG. 300
SOCI342 POPULATION STUDIES May 26, 2019, 7:30 am N'BLOCK/K. FOLSON BLDG. 300
SOCI344 SOCIOLOGY OF DEVIANT BEHAVIOUR May 25, 2019, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 300
SOCI346 MEDICAL SOCIOLOGY May 11, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK / K. FOLSON BLDG. 300
SOCI421 SOCIAL ANTHROPOLOGY (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
SOCI422 SOCIETIES AND CULTURES OF AFRICA May 18, 2019, 7:30 am N'BLOCK 400
SOCI423 THEORIES OF SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 400
SOCI424/404 THE CONTEXT OF DEVELOPMENT & UNDERDEVELOPMENT May 20, 2019, 11:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 400
SOCI425 INDUSTRIAL SOCIOLOGY I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 400
SOCI426 INDUSTRIAL SOCIOLOGY II May 19, 2019, 7:30 am GCB BLDG. 400
SOCI437 GLOBALIZATION AND SOCIETY (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 3, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 400
SOCI439 GENDER STUDIES (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 400
SOCI442 CONTEMPORARY SOCIAL THEORIES May 13, 2019, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 400
SOCI444 GLOBALIZATION AND FORMAL ORGANIZATIONS May 24, 2019, 7:30 am K. A. BUSIA BLDG. 400
SOCI446 PENOLOGY May 14, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK / K. FOLSON BLDG. 400
SOCI448 CULTURE AND REPRODUCTIVE HEALTH May 15, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
SOIL101 INTRODUCTION TO SOIL AND THE ENVIRONMENT (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 3:30 pm FCOS ANNEX 100
SOIL203 SOIL GENESIS AND CHARACTERIZATION (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 3, 2019, 3:30 pm FCOS ANNEX 200
SOIL204 CHEMICAL AND BIOMEDICAL PROPERTIES OF SOIL May 20, 2019, 3:30 pm CENTRAL CAFETERIA 200
SOWK112 STRATEGIES FOR SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT May 21, 2019, 7:30 am GCB BLDG. 100
SOWK211 HISTORY OF SOCIAL WORK (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 200
SOWK212 PHILOSOPHY OF SOCIAL WORK May 13, 2019, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 200
SOWK213 THE NATURE OF SOCIAL WORK (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 200
SOWK214 SOCIAL WORK AND SOCIAL PROBLEMS May 22, 2019, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (FIRST FLOOR) 200
SOWK331 WORKING WITH INDIVIDUALS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 3, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 300
SOWK332 WORKING WITH COMMUNITIES May 15, 2019, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 300
SOWK333 SOCIAL THEORIES FOR SOCIAL POLICY (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 300
SOWK334 SOCIAL WELFARE AND SOCIAL POLICY May 18, 2019, 3:30 pm NEW N'BLOCK 300
SOWK335 HUMAN GROWTH AND DEVELOPMENT (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 300
SOWK336 PERSONALITY DEVELOPMENT & BEHAVIOUR DISORDERS May 20, 2019, 11:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 300
SOWK337 WORKING WITH OLDER PEOPLE (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 300
SOWK338 WORKING WITH PEOPLE LIVING WITH HIV/AIDS May 22, 2019, 7:30 am N'BLOCK/K. FOLSON BLDG. 300
SOWK339 INTRODUCTION TO SOCIAL WORK RESEARCH (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 300
SOWK342 QUANTITATIVE METHODS IN SOCIAL RESEARCH May 24, 2019, 7:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 300
SOWK346/320 WOMEN AND CHILDREN'S RIGHTS AND PROTECTION May 17, 2019, 11:30 am N'BLOCK/K.FOLSON BLDG 300
SOWK348 MEDICAL SOCIAL WORK May 21, 2019, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 300
SOWK431 HUMAN RIGHTS IN SOCIAL WORK PRACTICE (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 400
SOWK432 WORKING WITH CHILDREN May 17, 2019, 7:30 am N'BLOCK/K.FOLSON BLDG 400
SOWK433 APPROACHES TO COUNSELLING (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 400
SOWK434 WORKING WITH GROUPS May 16, 2019, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 400
SOWK436 ADMINISTRATION, MANAGEMENT AND EVALUATION May 15, 2019, 7:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP (E9 & E10) 400
SOWK437 ORGANISATIONAL PLANNING IN SOC.WORK PRACTICE (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 400
SOWK438 FAMILY WELFARE May 21, 2019, 3:30 pm TOP OF BOOKSHOP, E9 & E10 400
SOWK442 SOCIAL GERONTOLOGY May 14, 2019, 7:30 am K. A. BUSIA LECTURE THEATRE 400
SOWK444 PROBLEMS OF REHABILITATION May 24, 2019, 11:30 am TOP OF BOOK SHOP, E9 & E10 400
SOWK446 WORKING WITH PEOPLE IN NEED OF PROTECTION May 16, 2019, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (FIRST FLOOR) 400
SPAC220 SOCIOLOGY OF SPORTS May 12, 2019, 7:30 am H.S.A/ FCOS ANNEX 200
SPAC350 SPORTS NUTRITION (THEORY) May 18, 2019, 3:30 pm K.A.BUSIA BLDG 300
SPAC370 SPORTS MANAGEMENT May 18, 2019, 3:30 pm K.A.BUSIA BLDG 300
SPAN101 INTRODUCTION TO SPANISH STUDIES (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 100
SPAN103 ELEMENTARY SPANISH GRAMMAR I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 100
SPAN104 ELEMENTARY SPANISH GRAMMAR II May 16, 2019, 11:30 am N'BLOCK 100
SPAN121 ELEMENTARY SPANISH I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 100
SPAN122 ELEMENTARY SPANISH II May 16, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 100
SPAN201 SPANISH GRAMMAR AND TRANSLATION I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 200
SPAN202/232 SPANISH GRAMMAR AND TRANSLATION 11 May 17, 2019, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 200
SPAN203 ORAL AND COMPOSITION I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 200
SPAN204 ORAL COMMUNICATION II May 20, 2019, 3:30 pm TOP OF BOOKSHOP, E9 & E10 200
SPAN205 SPANISH HISTORY AND CIVILIZATION (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 200
SPAN206 INTRODUCTION TO HISPANIC LITERATURE May 23, 2019, 3:30 pm TOP OF BOOKSHOP, E9 & E10 200
SPAN301 INTERMEDIATE SPANISH USAGE (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 300
SPAN302 INTERMEDIATE SPANISH USAGE II May 13, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK / K. FOLSON BLDG. 300
SPAN303 COMPREHENSION AND ORAL EXPRESSION (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 300
SPAN304 COMPREHENSION AND ORAL EXPRESSION II May 19, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 300
SPAN306 TRANSLATION EXERCISES May 14, 2019, 11:30 am K.A. BUSIA BLDG. 300
SPAN313 LATIN-AMERICAN STUDIES (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 300
SPAN328 DISCOURSE ANALYSIS May 15, 2019, 7:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP (E9 & E10) 300
SPAN384 GOLDEN AGE SPANISH LITERATURE May 24, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 300
SPAN401 ADVANCED SPANISH PROFICIENCY I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 3, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 400
SPAN402/492 ADVANCED SPANISH PROFICIENCY II May 18, 2019, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 400
SPAN408 SELECTED TOPICS II May 22, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 400
SPAN412 SURVEY OF LATIN AMERICAN LIT: POETRY& DRAMA May 15, 2019, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (FIRST FLOOR) 400
SREL111 INTRODUCTION TO ISLAM (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 100
SREL112 INTRODUCTION TO CHRISTIANITY May 17, 2019, 11:30 am GCB BLDG 100
SREL211 INTRODUCTION TO THE STUDY OF RELIGIONS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 200
SREL213 INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY OF RELIGION (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 200
SREL214 INTRO.TO ETHICAL THEORIES AND REL.ETHICAL SYS May 13, 2019, 11:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 200
SREL216 INTRODUCTION TO THEOLOGICAL STUDIES May 17, 2019, 7:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 200
SREL312 ORIENTAL RELIGIONS May 27, 2019, 7:30 am K. A. BUSIA BLDG. 300
SREL314 HADITH STUDIES May 16, 2019, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
SREL315 AFRICAN INDIGENOUS RELIGIONS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 300
SREL332 NEW TESTAMENT GREEK May 19, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 300
SREL339 OLD TESTAMENT INTRODUCTION (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 300
SREL346 ISLAM IN GHANA May 15, 2019, 7:30 am DEPT. OF MATHS/STATS 300
SREL354 NEW TESTAMENT INTERPRETATIION May 15, 2019, 7:30 am DEPT. OF MATHS/STATS 300
SREL358 THE REFORMATION May 24, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 300
SREL362 RELIGION AND LEADERSHIP May 14, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 300
SREL368 MAGIC AND WITCHCRAFT May 22, 2019, 3:30 pm TOP OF BOOKSHOP, E9 & E10 300
SREL374 NEW TESTAMENT INTRODUCTION May 16, 2019, 3:30 pm N'BLOCK/K.FOLSON BLDG 300
SREL382 AFRICAN MYTHS AND SYMBOLS May 19, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 300
SREL384 THE ORTHODOX CALIPHATE May 19, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 300
SREL385 CHRISTIAN ETHICS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 300
SREL388 PHILOSOPHY SET TEXTS May 12, 2019, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
SREL391 RELIGION IN GHANA (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 300
SREL392 CONTEMPORARY ETHICAL AND MORAL ISSUES May 15, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 300
SREL393 GENDER ISSUES IN RELIGION AND CULTURE (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 300
SREL416 WEST AFRICAN CHURCH HISTORY May 13, 2019, 3:30 pm CENTRAL CAFETERIA 400
SREL424 SHARI'AH May 16, 2019, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 400
SREL426 THEOLOGY AND ETHICS OF THE NEW TESTAMENT May 24, 2019, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 400
SREL436 WOMEN IN AFRICAN INDEGENOUS RELIGION May 26, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 400
SREL446 ISLAMIC THEOLOGY May 21, 2019, 7:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP, E9 & E10 400
SREL448 ISLAM AND AFRICAN CULTURE May 26, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 400
SREL453 THEOLOGY AND ETHICS OF THE OLD TESTAMENT (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 400
SREL458 OLD TESTAMENT INTERPRETAION May 22, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 400
SREL464 HEBREW II May 23, 2019, 11:30 am N'BLOCK/K. FOLSON BLDG. 400
SREL468 HISTORY OF RELIGION IN WEST AFRICA May 16, 2019, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 400
SREL476 INTRODUCTION TO WISDOM LITERATURE May 20, 2019, 7:30 am N'BLOCK/K. FOLSON BLDG. 400
SREL482 RELIGION IN THE AFRICAN DIASPORA May 23, 2019, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 400
SREL484 PROFESSIONAL ETHICS May 21, 2019, 3:30 pm K. A. BUSIA BLDG. 400
STAT111/STAT101 INTRODUCTION TO STATISTICS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 3:30 pm FCOS ANNEX 100
STAT112/102 ELEMENTARY PROBABILITY May 24, 2019, 11:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 100
STAT208 INTRODUCTORY STATISTICS FOR BIOLOGISTS May 15, 2019, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (FIRST FLOOR) 200
STAT221 INTRODUCTORY PROBABILITY I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 7:30 am FCOS ANNEX 200
STAT223 ELEMENTARY STATISTICAL METHODS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 3:30 pm FCOS ANNEX 200
STAT224/204 INTRODUCTORY PROBABILITY II/ INTRO PROBABILITY II May 15, 2019, 3:30 pm GCB LECTURE THEATRE 200
STAT226 OFFICIAL STATISTICS May 20, 2019, 3:30 pm N'BLOCK/K. FOLSON BLDG. 200
STAT331 PROBABILITY DISTRIBUTIONS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 11:30 am FCOS ANNEX 300
STAT332 MULTIVARIATE DISTRIBUTIONS May 16, 2019, 3:30 pm NEW N'BLOCK 300
STAT333 STATISTICAL METHODS I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 3:30 pm FCOS ANNEX 300
STAT334 STATISTICAL METHODS II May 23, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 300
STAT336 DESIGN OF EXPERIMENTS May 20, 2019, 11:30 am GCB BLDG. 300
STAT3456 ACTUARIAL STATISTICS II May 19, 2019, 3:30 pm NEW N'BLOCK 400
STAT440 DATA ANALYSIS II (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 11:30 am FCOS ANNEX 400
STAT442 STATISTICAL INFERENCE: TESTS OF HYPOTHESIS May 21, 2019, 3:30 pm N'BLOCK/K. FOLSON BLDG. 400
STAT443 THEORY OF SAMPLING (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 3:30 pm FCOS ANNEX 400
STAT444 SURVEY ORGANISATION AND MANAGEMENT May 17, 2019, 3:30 pm N'BLOCK/K.FOLSON BLDG 400
STAT445 REGRESSION ANALYSIS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 3:30 pm FCOS ANNEX 400
STAT446 MULTIVARIATE METHODS May 14, 2019, 11:30 am K.A. BUSIA BLDG. 400
STAT448 ANALYSIS OF EXPERIMENTAL DESIGNS May 25, 2019, 11:30 am K. A. BUSIA BLDG. 400
STAT453 POPULATION STATISTICS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 11:30 am FCOS ANNEX 400
STAT454 BIOMETRICS May 19, 2019, 3:30 pm N'BLOCK 400
STAT458 ECONOMIC AND SOCIAL STATISTICS II May 24, 2019, 3:30 pm K. A. BUSIA BLDG. 400
SWAH121 INTRODUCTION TO SWAHILI STUDIES I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 100
SWAH122 INTRODUCTION TO SWAHILI STUDIES II May 24, 2019, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 100
THEA111 LITERARY ORIENTATION TO THEATRE ARTS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 100
THEA112/102 BASICS OF LIVING THEATRE May 22, 2019, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 100
THEA212 PLAY ANALYSIS AND INTERPRETATION I May 20, 2019, 7:30 am GCB BLDG. 200
THEA213 HISTORY AND ORIGINS OF DRAMA AND THEATRE (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 3, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 200
THEA214 HISTORY OF MEDIEVAL THEATRE AND DRAMA May 14, 2019, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 200
THEA217 THE ARTS OF THE THEATRE (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 200
THEA331 PLAY ANALYSIS & INTERPRETATION II (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 300
THEA332 PLAY ANALYSIS AND INTERPRETATION III May 16, 2019, 7:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (FIRST FLOOR) 300
THEA333 HISTORY OF DRAMA AND THEATRE III (1600-1820) (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 300
THEA334 DRAMA IN AFRICAN SOCIETIES May 26, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 300
THEA338 THEATRE MANAGEMENT May 14, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK / K. FOLSON BLDG. 300
THEA343 FUNDAMENTALS OF RADIO, TV, FILM & VIDEO PROD. June 7, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 300
THEA344 DRAMA EDUCATION: AN INTRODUCTION May 25, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 300
THEA345 DRAMATIC THEORY & CRITICISM (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 300
THEA348 THEATRE FOR DEVELOPMENT May 18, 2019, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 300
THEA351 HISTORY OF THE THEATRE IN AFRICA (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 300
THEA352 INTRODUCTION TO PERIOD STYLES May 24, 2019, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 300
THEA354 RESEARCH METHODS May 20, 2019, 7:30 am N'BLOCK/K. FOLSON BLDG. 300
THEA356 AFRICAN FILM AND VIDEO May 22, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 300
THEA362 THE NON FICTION FILM May 13, 2019, 7:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP (E9 & E10) 300
THEA368 COMMUNITY THEATRE II May 23, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 300
THEA378 SOUND DESIGN: AN INTRODUCTION May 15, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 300
THEA423 MODERN EUROPEAN DRAMA (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
THEA426 ORIENTAL THEATRE May 20, 2019, 7:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP, E9 & E10 400
THEA428 MEDIA AND SOCIETY May 16, 2019, 3:30 pm NEW N'BLOCK 400
THEA436 AFRICAN PLAYS AND PLAYWRIGHTS May 12, 2019, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 400
THEA439 MODERN WEST AFRICAN DRAMA (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
THEA442 EVENTS PRODUCTION May 22, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./SCH. OF NURSING 400
THEA446 THEATRE AND TOURISM May 13, 2019, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 400
THEA448 MODERN WESTERN DRAMA May 15, 2019, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 400
THEA466 COSTUME DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION II May 17, 2019, 3:30 pm N'BLOCK/K.FOLSON BLDG 400
THEA472 SCENIC DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION II May 25, 2019, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 400
THEA478 THEATRE TECHNIQUES May 14, 2019, 11:30 am K.A. BUSIA BLDG. 400
UGBS101 INTRODUCTION TO BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 3, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 100
UGBS102 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTING May 17, 2019, 7:30 am GCB BLDG 100
UGBS102 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTING May 17, 2019, 7:30 am NEW N'BLOCK 100
UGBS103 INTRODUCTORY FRENCH I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 100
UGBS104 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT May 15, 2019, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 100
UGBS104 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT May 15, 2019, 7:30 am GCB BLDG. 100
UGBS105 INTRODUCTION TO PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 100
UGBS106 INTRODUCTORY FRENCH II May 23, 2019, 11:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 100
UGBS107 INTRODUCTORY CHINESE I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 100
UGBS108 PSYCHOLOGY FOR EVERYDAY LIVING May 19, 2019, 11:30 am GCB BLDG 100
UGBS112 INTRODUCTORY CHINESE May 21, 2019, 7:30 am N'BLOCK/K. FOLSON BLDG. 100
UGBS201 MICROECONOMICS AND BUSINESS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 3, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 200
UGBS202 BUSINESS MATHEMATICS May 16, 2019, 11:30 am NEW N'BLOCK 200
UGBS203 COMMERCIAL LAW I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 200
UGBS204 MACROECONOMICS AND BUSINESS May 22, 2019, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 200
UGBS204 MACROECONOMICS AND BUSINESS May 22, 2019, 7:30 am GCB BLDG. 200
UGBS204 MACROECONOMICS AND BUSINESS May 22, 2019, 7:30 am N'BLOCK/K. FOLSON BLDG. 200
UGBS205 FUNDAMENTALS OF ACCOUNTING METHODS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 200
UGBS206 COMMERCIAL LAW II May 13, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 200
UGBS206 COMMERCIAL LAW II May 13, 2019, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 200
UGBS206 COMMERCIAL LAW II May 13, 2019, 7:30 am GCB BLDG 200
UGBS207 SOCIAL RESPONSIBILIITY AND ETHICS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 200
UGBS208 INTRODUCTION TO FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING May 24, 2019, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 200
UGBS208 INTRODUCTION TO FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING May 24, 2019, 7:30 am GCB BLDG. 200
UGBS208 INTRODUCTION TO FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING May 24, 2019, 7:30 am N'BLOCK/K. FOLSON BLDG. 200
UGBS301 QUANTITATIVE METHODS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 5, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 300
UGBS302 RESEARCH METHODS May 27, 2019, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 300
UGBS303 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS IN MANAGEMENT (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 300
UGBS401 COMPANY LAW (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 400
UGBS402 BUSINESS POLICY May 16, 2019, 7:30 am GCB BLDG 400
UGRC110 ACADEMIC WRITING I (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 100
UGRC110 ACADEMIC WRITING I May 11, 2019, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 100
UGRC110 ACADEMIC WRITING I May 11, 2019, 3:30 pm CENTRAL CAFETERIA 100
UGRC110 ACADEMIC WRITING I May 11, 2019, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 100
UGRC110 ACADEMIC WRITING I May 11, 2019, 3:30 pm GCB BLDG 100
UGRC110 ACADEMIC WRITING I May 11, 2019, 3:30 pm TOP OF BOOKSHOP (E9 & E10) 100
UGRC110 ACADEMIC WRITING I May 11, 2019, 3:30 pm H.S.A/ FCOS ANNEX 100
UGRC110 ACADEMIC WRITING I May 11, 2019, 3:30 pm SCH. OF AGRIC (LT3) 100
UGRC120 NUMERACY SKILLS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 100
UGRC120 NUMERACY SKILLS May 12, 2019, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 100
UGRC120 NUMERACY SKILLS May 12, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 100
UGRC120 NUMERACY SKILLS May 12, 2019, 7:30 am K. A. BUSIA BLDG. 100
UGRC131 UNDERSTANDING HUMAN SOCIETIES: CULT. & DEVT May 12, 2019, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 100
UGRC131 UNDERSTANDING HUMAN SOCIETIES: CULT. & DEVT May 12, 2019, 11:30 am JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (FIRST FLOOR) 100
UGRC131 UNDERSTANDING HUMAN SOCIETIES: CULT. & DEVT (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 3, 2019, 3:30 pm FCOS ANNEX 100
UGRC132 UNDERSTANDING HUMAN SOCIETIES: REL & SOCIETIE May 12, 2019, 11:30 am GCB LECTURE THEATRE 100
UGRC132 UNDERSTANDING HUMAN SOCIETIES: REL & SOCIETIE (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 3, 2019, 3:30 pm FCOS ANNEX 100
UGRC133 UNDERSTANDING HUMAN SOCIETIES: BUSINESS & ECON May 12, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 100
UGRC134 UNDERSTANDING HUMAN SOCIETIES: LANG & SOCIETY May 12, 2019, 11:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 100
UGRC134 UNDERSTANDING HUMAN SOCIETIES: LANG & SOCIETY (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 3, 2019, 3:30 pm FCOS ANNEX 100
UGRC135 UNDERSTANDING HUMAN SOCIETIES:HUMN BEHV & SOC May 12, 2019, 11:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 100
UGRC135 UNDERSTANDING HUMAN SOCIETIES:HUMN BEHV & SOC (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 3, 2019, 3:30 pm FCOS ANNEX 100
UGRC136 UNDERSTANDING HUMAN SOCIETIES:GOV. IN INFO SO. May 12, 2019, 11:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 100
UGRC136 UNDERSTANDING HUMAN SOCIETIES:GOV. IN INFO SO. May 12, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 100
UGRC140 SCIENCE & TECH. IN OUR LIVES May 19, 2019, 3:30 pm NEW N'BLOCK 100
UGRC141 SCIENCE & TECH IN OUR LIVES: EVERYDAY PHYSICS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 100
UGRC141 SCIENCE & TECH IN OUR LIVES: EVERYDAY PHYSICS May 19, 2019, 3:30 pm NEW N'BLOCK 100
UGRC142 SCIENCE & TECH IN OUR LIVES: ANIMALS AS FRIEN (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 100
UGRC142 SCIENCE & TECH IN OUR LIVES: ANIMALS AS FRIEN May 19, 2019, 3:30 pm NEW N'BLOCK 100
UGRC143 SCIENCE & TECH. IN OUR LIVES: EARTH RESOURCES (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 100
UGRC143 SCIENCE & TECH. IN OUR LIVES: EARTH RESOURCES May 19, 2019, 3:30 pm GCB BLDG 100
UGRC144 SCIENCE & TECH. IN OUR LIVES: GEOHAZARDS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 100
UGRC144 SCIENCE & TECH. IN OUR LIVES: GEOHAZARDS May 19, 2019, 3:30 pm CENTRAL CAFETERIA 100
UGRC145 SCIENCE & TECH IN OUR LIVES: FOOD & NUTRITION (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 100
UGRC145 SCIENCE & TECH IN OUR LIVES: FOOD & NUTRITION May 19, 2019, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 100
UGRC145 SCIENCE & TECH IN OUR LIVES: FOOD & NUTRITION May 19, 2019, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (FIRST FLOOR) 100
UGRC146 SCIENCE & TECH IN OUR LIVES: CHEMISTRY & LIFE (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 4, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 100
UGRC146 SCIENCE & TECH IN OUR LIVES: CHEMISTRY & LIFE May 19, 2019, 3:30 pm N'BLOCK 100
UGRC150 CRITICAL THINKING AND PRACTICAL REASONING (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 3, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 100
UGRC150 CRITICAL THINKING AND PRACTICAL REASONING May 11, 2019, 11:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 100
UGRC150 CRITICAL THINKING AND PRACTICAL REASONING May 11, 2019, 11:30 am GCB BLDG. 100
UGRC150 CRITICAL THINKING AND PRACTICAL REASONING May 11, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK / K. FOLSON BLDG. 100
UGRC150 CRITICAL THINKING AND PRACTICAL REASONING May 11, 2019, 11:30 am LARWAY / ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. 100
UGRC150 CRITICAL THINKING AND PRACTICAL REASONING May 11, 2019, 11:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 100
UGRC150 CRITICAL THINKING AND PRACTICAL REASONING May 11, 2019, 11:30 am SCHOOL OF AGRIC (LT3) 100
UGRC150 CRITICAL THINKING AND PRACTICAL REASONING May 11, 2019, 11:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP (E9 & E10) 100
UGRC150 CRITICAL THINKING AND PRACTICAL REASONING May 11, 2019, 11:30 am FCOS/ HOME SCIENCE ANNEX 100
UGRC160 INTRODUCTION TO LITERATURE (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 7, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 100
UGRC160 INTRODUCTION TO LITERATURE May 12, 2019, 7:30 am GCB BLDG. 100
UGRC160 INTRODUCTION TO LITERATURE May 12, 2019, 7:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 100
UGRC160 INTRODUCTION TO LITERATURE May 12, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 100
UGRC170 GENERAL MATHEMATICS (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 3, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 100
UGRC210 ACADEMIC WRITING II (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 6, 2019, 11:30 am N' BLOCK 200
UGRC210 ACADEMIC WRITING II May 11, 2019, 7:30 am NEW N' BLOCK 200
UGRC210 ACADEMIC WRITING II May 11, 2019, 7:30 am GCB BLDG. 200
UGRC210 ACADEMIC WRITING II May 11, 2019, 7:30 am CENTRAL CAFETERIA 200
UGRC210 ACADEMIC WRITING II May 11, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH. OF NURSING 200
UGRC210 ACADEMIC WRITING II May 11, 2019, 7:30 am LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG./ SCH OF NURSING 200
UGRC210 ACADEMIC WRITING II May 11, 2019, 7:30 am H.S.A/ FCOS ANNEX 200
UGRC210 ACADEMIC WRITING II May 11, 2019, 7:30 am DEPT. OF MATHS/STATS 200
UGRC210 ACADEMIC WRITING II May 11, 2019, 7:30 am LECIAD 200
UGRC210 ACADEMIC WRITING II May 11, 2019, 7:30 am SCH. OF AGRIC (LT3) 200
UGRC210 ACADEMIC WRITING II May 11, 2019, 7:30 am TOP OF BOOKSHOP 200
UGRC220 INTRODUCTION TO AFRICAN STUDIES/APPROTECH (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 3, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 200
UGRC221 INTRO. TO AFRICAN STUDIES: AFRICAN ART (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 3, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 200
UGRC221 INTRO. TO AFRICAN STUDIES: AFRICAN ART May 12, 2019, 3:30 pm LARWAY/ ORACCA TETTEH BLDG. / SCH. OF NURSING 200
UGRC222 INTRO. TO AFRICAN STUDIES: AFRICA IN THE CONT (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 3, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 200
UGRC222 INTRO. TO AFRICAN STUDIES: AFRICA IN THE CONT May 12, 2019, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 200
UGRC223 INTRO. TO AFRICAN STUD: AFRICA & THE DIASPORA (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 3, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 200
UGRC224 INTRO. TO AFRICAN STUD: AFRICAN POPULAR CULT. (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 3, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 200
UGRC224 INTRO. TO AFRICAN STUD: AFRICAN POPULAR CULT. May 12, 2019, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (GROUND FLOOR) 200
UGRC224 INTRO. TO AFRICAN STUD: AFRICAN POPULAR CULT. May 12, 2019, 3:30 pm K.A. BUSIA BLDG 200
UGRC225 INTRO. TO AFRICAN STUDIES: AFRICAN DANCE (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 3, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 200
UGRC225 INTRO. TO AFRICAN STUDIES: AFRICAN DANCE May 12, 2019, 3:30 pm GCB LECTURE THEATRE 200
UGRC227 INTRO. TO AFRICAN STUDIES: AFRICA MUSIC (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 3, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 200
UGRC227 INTRO. TO AFRICAN STUDIES: AFRICA MUSIC May 12, 2019, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (FIRST FLOOR) 200
UGRC228 INTRO. TO AFRICAN STUDIES: CHIEFTAINCY & DEV. (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 3, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 200
UGRC228 INTRO. TO AFRICAN STUDIES: CHIEFTAINCY & DEV. May 12, 2019, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 200
UGRC229 INTRO. TO AFRICAN STUD: CULTURE & DEVELOPMENT (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 3, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 200
UGRC229 INTRO. TO AFRICAN STUD: CULTURE & DEVELOPMENT May 12, 2019, 3:30 pm CENTRAL CAFETERIA 200
UGRC230 INTRO. TO AFRICAN STUDIES: GENDER AND CULTURE (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 3, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 200
UGRC230 INTRO. TO AFRICAN STUDIES: GENDER AND CULTURE May 12, 2019, 3:30 pm GCB LECTURE THEATRE 200
UGRC230 INTRO. TO AFRICAN STUDIES: GENDER AND CULTURE May 12, 2019, 3:30 pm K. A BUSIA BLDG. 200
UGRC231 INTRO. TO AFRICAN STUD: GENDER & DEVELOPMENT (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 3, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 200
UGRC231 INTRO. TO AFRICAN STUD: GENDER & DEVELOPMENT May 12, 2019, 3:30 pm CENTRAL CAFETERIA 200
UGRC232 INTRO. TO AFRICAN STUD: ISSUES IN AFRICAN POP (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 3, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 200
UGRC232 INTRO. TO AFRICAN STUD: ISSUES IN AFRICAN POP May 12, 2019, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 200
UGRC233 INTRO. TO AFRICAN STUD: OUR AFRICAN HERITAGE (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 3, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 200
UGRC234 INTRO. TO AFRICAN STUD: PHILOSOPHY OF AFRICAN (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 3, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 200
UGRC235 INTRO. TO AFRICAN STUDIES: DAGBANI May 12, 2019, 3:30 pm NEW N' BLOCK 200
UGRC236 INTRO. TO AFRICAN STUDIES: EWE (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 3, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 200
UGRC237 INTRO. TO AFRICAN STUDIES: GA May 12, 2019, 3:30 pm JONES QUARTEY BLDG. (FIRST FLOOR) 200
UGRC238 INTRO. TO AFRICAN STUDIES: TWI May 12, 2019, 3:30 pm N' BLOCK 200
UGRC239 INTRO. TO AFRICAN STUDIES:SOC. FRAMEWORK OF D (SUPPLEMENTARY) June 3, 2019, 7:30 am N' BLOCK 200